Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Atticus Nott Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Atticus Nott Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Atticus Nott EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Atticus Nott EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Atticus Nott EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Atticus Nott EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Atticus Nott EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Atticus Nott EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Atticus Nott EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Atticus Nott EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Atticus Nott EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Atticus Nott

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Thu Aug 22, 2019 5:34 pmPermalink
    Atticus Nott Matthew-Daddario5-640x416

    Basics

    Name: Atticus Nott
    Nicknames: Atti
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: February 19, 2004
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: London
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Homsexual
    Wand: 10", Oak, Dragon heart string

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style: short and messy
    Eye Color: Hazel
    Body Type: Athletic build
    Height: 6'3
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Letterman jackets, paired usually a black t-shirt, dark jeans and green converse shoes

    Personality

    Attiucs is rather bold, manipulative and cunning when it comes to get information or things that he wants. He is protective of his twin sister and will kill anyone who tries to hurt her, he also feels that he can tell her anything however he does not know how to tell her about his current relationship. He weighs all of his options before he makes a move on all matters no matter what they are. That being said he is not afraid to speak his mind and will let everyone know his thoughts on the matter at hand.

    History

    I found out that I am not straight as I thought that I was part of me wants to blame that on my father as he was never around when I needed his love. Anyway back to how I realized my sexuality, I was at the Halloween dance last year and well none of the girls actually appealed to me it was rather a dashing gentleman who I wanted to dance with. The problem was he was already with a date and it was a female student. I felt all my hopes crash as how could I want a male that was not what I was taught, how would Alayna react or more so how would my dad. I really did not care about his opinion but I wanted his approval more than I knew at that time.

    After this realization during the entire dance I noticed my eyes being drawn to the men and well I did not want to seem weird so I asked a rather beautiful young lady to dance. I kept telling myself that this was who I was supposed to be with a member of the opposite sex. After all that was why females were created. However it just did not feel right to me I had no idea what I was going to do but there was one thing that I knew and that was I was not going to tell my father. I had no idea how he would react, nor what he would do to me for that matter.

    During the summer I ended up starting to seeing someone, the only problem is that he is a professor. Our relationship must be kept a secret until I graduate in two years, two years that I won't be able to be with the man I love openly, I am sure that we will find ways to see each other around Hogwarts but not being able to tell anyone about him is driving me insane. To make matters worse he is the head of my house, how am I am going to be able to stand the coming school year.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Thu Aug 22, 2019 5:35 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.