RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Sep. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Topher
Latest topics
» outrun the sun
Darren Parker EmptyFri Jun 19, 2020 4:08 pm by Guest

» magical mayhem -- Active AU HP RP, 10+ Years
Darren Parker EmptyTue Jun 16, 2020 5:31 pm by Guest

» Chasing Daybreak ☆
Darren Parker EmptySat Jun 13, 2020 11:45 pm by Guest

» Where Dreams Go To Die
Darren Parker EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:54 am by Guest

» DC/Marvel: The Power Within
Darren Parker EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:49 am by Guest

» Take it all in (open)
Darren Parker EmptyMon May 25, 2020 10:55 pm by Ashton Harrington

» Devils Snare | JCink Premium
Darren Parker EmptyThu May 21, 2020 4:24 pm by Guest

» Lost Within
Darren Parker EmptyThu May 21, 2020 10:08 am by Guest

» horseshoes & hand grenades | first wizarding war | jcink
Darren Parker EmptyMon May 18, 2020 8:08 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor10
Hufflepuff5
Ravenclaw8
Slytherin9
Total #32
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Darren Parker

Go down

Darren Parker Empty Darren Parker

Post by Darren Parker on Mon Aug 19, 2019 11:39 pm

Darren Parker Harry_10


Basics

Name: Darren Isaiah Parker
Nicknames: Dare
Titles: Defense against the Dark Arts Professor
Date of Birth: June 27, 1994
Age: 26
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Westminster, England
Current Home: London
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Pansexual
Wand: 10.5 inches, Dogwood, Dragon Heartstring

Appearance

Hair Color: Black
Hair Style:Short and edgy 
Eye Color: Brown/Gold
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 6'2
Other Distinguishing Features: Tattoo on right shoulder blade
Clothing Style: Sophisticated and stylish 

Personality

Darren is a very flamboyant individual. He is proud of who he is and will never try to be someone he isn't. He was always daring and adventurous growing up and was known to have a bit of a short temper. He was always very witty and intelligent when it came to both his school and social life. He has an unnatural sense of self preservation when it came to everyone but his mother. He would always protect his mother. 

History

Darren is the only son of Andrew and Elizabeth Parker. His father ran a very wealthy Wizard shipping company and his mother was a healer at St Mungos. Work kept his parents quite busy as he was growing up but his mother always made time for him. His father, on the other hand, always put the business first. He always told Darren it was to make it perfect for when he took over. 

When Darren was 7, he got to visit the company for the first time. One of the main things he remembered was being miserable. The place was so drab and boring and lacked any joy what so ever. It was then that he decided he would never run that company while it ran the way it did. 

When Darren turned 11, he began to attend Hogwarts. He was sorted into Slytherin which for some reason over pleased his father, even though Andrew had been in Ravenclaw when he attended school. He didn't question it much. He just went on with his life and studied and tried to make good grades.

When Darren was in his 3rd year they got a new Defense Against The Dark Arts professor. It was this professor that really connected with him and made Darren realize he wanted to be a teacher. And his subject of interest would be Defense Against the Dark Arts. When he told his mother she was pleased he found his calling. All his father could do was yell at him about the company. 

When Darren turned 16, he didn't have to worry about the company anymore. He had been disinherited. It was when Darren was 16, he figured out his sexuality. It was the first time he kissed a boy and the first time he truly realized he was gay. Coming out to his mom was hard, but she accepted him. Coming out to his father was a whole other Quidditch game. His father couldn't even look him in the eye. He but him out of his will and disowned him. 

Darren got a job serving tables at the Three Broomsticks to save up money to go to University after Hogwarts so he could get his teach degree. After 5 years of University he got his degree and took a bit of time to himself before applying and being accepted as the Defense Against the Dark Arts professor at Hogwarts.   
Darren Parker
Hogwarts Professor
Alias : Sydney
Posts : 27
Blood Status : Halfblood
Occupation : Professor
Sexual Orientation : Pansexual
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Harry Shum Jr

Back to top Go down

Darren Parker Empty Re: Darren Parker

Post by Discordia Lestrange on Mon Aug 19, 2019 11:48 pm

Accepted


Darren Parker Discor10
Discordia Lestrange
Ravenclaw Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 169
Blood Status : Pureblood
Occupation : student
Sexual Orientation : Homosexual
Relationship Status : Engaged to Kenzi
Faction : death eater
Face Claim : jo haseul

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum