Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Vanessa Zabini Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Vanessa Zabini Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Vanessa Zabini EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Vanessa Zabini EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Vanessa Zabini EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Vanessa Zabini EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Vanessa Zabini EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Vanessa Zabini EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Vanessa Zabini EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Vanessa Zabini EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Vanessa Zabini EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Vanessa Zabini

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Sat Aug 17, 2019 3:01 pmPermalink
    Vanessa Zabini Zenday10


    Basics

    Name: Vanessa Cordelia Zabini
    Nicknames: Ness
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: March 5, 2005
    Age: 15
    Blood Status: Pureblood 
    Hometown: Kent, England
    Current Home: Kent, England
    Nationality: British 
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Hogwarts
    Wand: 9 1/4 inches, Mahogany, unicorn hair

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: long and wavy 
    Eye Color: hazel
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height:5'5
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Varies 

    Personality

    Vanessa is a girl that is very concerned with apperances and reputation. Being the eldest daughter to Blaise Zabini, she was trained with pureblood manners and taught the proper way to live life while surrounded by other purebloods. She is soft spoken and respectful to her elders and liked by many people. She is charming and charismatic and gives off a positive aura. While she can be a bit snobby at times, especially when it comes to her appearance and reputation, she is not blood prejudice like many other pureblooded families. She doesn't care about a persons blood as much as how they present themselves to others. She is rather intelligent and gets good grades to boost her reputation for after she graduates. 

    History

    Vanessa is the daughter of Blaise Zabini and Pansy Parkinson. Her parents were married almost immediately after the Battle of Hogwarts and she was conceived right away. While they were in love when they got married they soon realized they rushed things. But when Vanessa was born they tried to work things out for her sake. Her father was all in and ready to be a parent, her mother was not. Shortly after Vanessa was born, Pansy disappeared in the night leaving a note explaining to Blaise how sorry she was and begging him to take care of their daughter. 


    When vanessa was 4, his father remarried. Being purebloods, there was no hesitation after marriage before him and his wife were expecting a child. This did not make Vanessa happy. She was used to being a daddys girl and when she found out the baby was going to be a girl she was furious. She felt like she would eventually be forgotten and replaced by her own father. When the baby was born however, Vanessa felt a sense of duty to protect and watch over her. Which is what she vowed to do. 


    As Vanessa grew older, she found a love for music. By the time she was 7, she could play the violin, the piano, the cello, and she had a wonderful singing voice. When she was 9, she learned to play the Bass Guitar. Her father called her a musical prodigy and always told her how proud of her he was. 


    When Vanessa turned 11, she began Hogwarts. She was super excited to begin school. While she didn't like the idea of leaving Sapphira alone with no one to hang out with besides Naomi, because Sapphira despised Naomi, she had to get an education. She made a few friends during her first year of Hogwarts and found out she had a gift for charms as well as music.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Slytherin Third Year
    Quote
  • by Sapphira Zabini Sat Aug 17, 2019 3:27 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Sapphira Zabini
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Vanessa Zabini 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Vanessa Zabini 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 55
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.