Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Harry Potter Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Harry Potter Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Harry Potter EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Harry Potter EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Harry Potter EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Harry Potter EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Harry Potter EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Harry Potter EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Harry Potter EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Harry Potter EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Harry Potter EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Harry Potter

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Sat Aug 17, 2019 11:10 amPermalink
    Harry Potter Original

    Basics

    Name: Harry Potter
    Nicknames: (If any)
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: July 31, 1980
    Age: 40
    Blood Status: (Pureblood, Half-Blood, Muggleborn, etc
    Hometown: Somewhere in England
    Current Home: Bath England
    Nationality: British
    School:  Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: (Length, core, wood, etc)

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Black hair
    Hair Style: short cropped and brushed forward
    Eye Color: Green
    Body Type: Athletic build
    Height: 5'6
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Dress shirt, dress pants and usually has a blazer of some sorts, he also tends to wear black dress shoes

    Personality

    Harry is strongly guided by by his own conscious, and has keen sense for what is right and wrong, growing up with the Dursely's made him have to make decisions for himself at a young age. A few negative traits that he has is that he is hot tempered, and is rather impulsive. He is competitive, a fighter and he won't just take abuse from others or let people abuse those around him. Harry is protective of his friends and will do anything in his power to keep them from harm.

    He is a loving father to his children, even though they may not think it at times he loves his wife and would give up his life for her and his children. Harry puts everything into his job to help to figure out if a person is truly guilty or if they were wrongly accused before they go to trial.

    History

    You had no idea you were destined for greatness or who your parents were. Or what the scar on your forehead meant. Growing up with your aunt and uncle was not easy as they resented you and treated you like a servant more than a son. Yet on your eleventh birthday you got a mysterious visitor who told you were a wizard which came as a complete shock to you. Yet you decided to believe him and go with the giant of the man to a place called Diagon Alley where you found out that you had a bank account and thousands of gallons in it.

    When it came time to go to the station where you will start your new life began. Your Uncle laughed as the station where you were supposed to go to did not exist. He left you there wondering if someone was pulling your leg. It was then you met a woman, who would soon become like a mother to you, and she showed you what you had to do to. Her son Ron became an instant friend to you and you were relieved to be sorted into the same house a long with Hermione. The three of you become close friends and end up going on many adventures together.

    The day came when you would finally defeat Lord Voldemort though there was one thing you had to die. Or rather appear to have died as you were the final horcrux. When Voldemort thought you were dead you struck and your aim was perfect. You were herald as the hero everyone thought you would be from the first stand off when you were a baby.

    After you graduate you end up marrying your best friend's little sister. You are blessed with three kids who you unknowingly thrust the mantle of your name upon.


    Last edited by Harry Potter on Sun Aug 18, 2019 6:54 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Sat Aug 17, 2019 11:11 amPermalink
    Accepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.