Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Reed Jackson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Reed Jackson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
Fugue State [JCINK]
Reed Jackson EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Reed Jackson EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Reed Jackson EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Reed Jackson EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Reed Jackson EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Reed Jackson EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Reed Jackson EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Reed Jackson EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

common thief ((open))
Reed Jackson EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Reed Jackson

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hogwarts Professor
Quote
  • by Reed Jackson Fri Aug 16, 2019 6:37 pmPermalink
    Reed Jackson 2aed0fd6f44400799c7d58d12411633c

    Basics

    Name: Reed Alan Jackson
    Nicknames: N/A
    Titles: N/A
    Date of Birth: December 14, 1992
    Age: 27
    Blood Status: Muggleborn
    Hometown: Crymych, Pembrokeshire, Wales
    Current Home: Hogsmeade??
    Nationality: Welsh
    School: Hogwarts (Hufflepuff alum)
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand:

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Brown
    Hair Style: Longish
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Chubby
    Height: 5'8
    Other Distinguishing Features: An occasional 5 o'clock shadow
    Clothing Style: Somewhat professional with bowties. Professional isn't his middle name. Band shirts when not teaching

    Personality

    Music is basically his life outside of breathing. He's a nice, hard-working man who tries to apply himself often to no avail. Reed is a sociable too who tends to retreat when he gets too overwhelmed by the amount of people around him. Whenever he finds himself liking someone, he becomes loyal to them hoping that it'd be reciprocated. Dedication is something he admires no matter the result - it shows a willingness to try and accomplish something. Reed has always been accepting of others no matter their views hoping to find something good in them.

    History

    Honestly, I didn't intend on getting into education. My dream wasn't in education. I wanted to be like the next Ozzy or something. I wanted my own Black Sabbath. Obsidian Sunday? Yeah, my lo-fi one man band on Bandcamp and Soundcloud was pretty rad. I tried getting my way into the music biz by trying to get on wizarding labels, but they said I wasn't what the general public wanted to hear. I wasn't making much from Bandcamp purchases and the occasional Spotify stream. My mum told me I needed to get a real job, so she had me make use of this degree I got out of pressure some years ago.

    Miraculously, I got a job at my alma mater: Hogwarts. I don't know why they would've hired me, some bloke with no experience outside of student teaching. Guess they were desperate. I just hope the kids like me and that I figure out what I'm doing. I only applied for a teaching job so I could try and survive on my own for once.


    Reed Jackson
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Reed Jackson 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Reed Jackson 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 128
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Hogwarts Professor
    Quote
  • by Reed Jackson Fri Aug 16, 2019 6:48 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Reed Jackson
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Reed Jackson 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Reed Jackson 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 128
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.