Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Abeline Steele Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Abeline Steele Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Abeline Steele EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Abeline Steele EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Abeline Steele EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Abeline Steele EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Abeline Steele EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Abeline Steele EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Abeline Steele EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Abeline Steele EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Abeline Steele EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Abeline Steele

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Sixth Year
Quote
  • by Abeline Steele Fri Aug 16, 2019 1:21 pmPermalink
    Abeline Steele Claire10


    Basics

    Name: Abeline Catherine Steele 
    Nicknames: Abby
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: June 16, 2004
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: London 
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Straight
    Wand: Maple, Phoenix feather, 12 inches

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Blonde
    Hair Style:long
    Eye Color: blue
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height:5'5
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Varies

    Personality

    Abeline is a very unique girl. She is perky and outgoing but also very self preservative at the same time. She is sometimes hyper and enthusiastic about the things she cares about. She speaks Spanish, Latin and French and whill sometimes slip into a language without realizing it. She may seem like an angel to others, but she is not the innocent girl everyone thinks she is. She has a short temper and doesn't really like people from toher houses or people of impure blood status. 

    History

    Abeline grew up in a well mannered home that was well respected and feared by others. As her father is a death eater, she is very feared by most people she meets when they found out who her family is.

    Abeline is the youngest child and an heir to the Steele fortune. She is considered to be a princess in her family and is feared by most people. But she doesn’t want to be feared. Like her brother, sHe wants to be respected, but not feared.

    She wants to have friends and have a good life. She grew up alone in the shadows of the wizarding world with the rest of her family and her brother, who is also her best friend if not her only friend, at Hogwarts.

    The Steeles are very dark type of family. They find happiness in others misery and misfortune. Persephone is a lot like them in that case. Unlike her brother, she is pure evil and she loves it that way.  They dispise mudbloods and try to get her brother, Ashton to act more like them, but he refuses to judge people based on their blood. He wants to be more of a good person instead of an evil one like his family intends for him to be. It disgusts her parents.
    Abeline Steele
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Abeline Steele 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Abeline Steele 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 62
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Death Eater
    Quote
  • by Talia Stilldancer Fri Aug 16, 2019 2:06 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Abeline Steele Tumblr_m2t3brrELI1qc8bw6o1_500
    Talia Stilldancer
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Abeline Steele 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Abeline Steele 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 49
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.