Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Peyton Tyler Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Peyton Tyler Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Peyton Tyler EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Peyton Tyler EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Peyton Tyler EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Peyton Tyler EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Peyton Tyler EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Peyton Tyler EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Peyton Tyler EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Peyton Tyler EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Peyton Tyler EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Peyton Tyler

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Peyton Tyler Thu Aug 15, 2019 3:41 pmPermalink
    Peyton Tyler Kat10
    Peyton Tyler Ruthbas
    Name: Peyton Tyler
    Nicknames: Peyt, Little Red
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: May 28, 2005
    Age: 15
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: London
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisxual
    Wand: Elm, unicorn hair, 11 inches

    Peyton Tyler Ruthappe
    Hair Color: red
    Hair Style: long and wavy
    Eye Color: green
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height:5'2
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style:Varies

    Peyton Tyler Ruthper
    Peyton was a very timid child. She didn't talk much to others and didn't have a lot of friends outside her family. As she grew older and came out of her shell a bit more, she surprised everyone with the attitude she had. She was very self preservative and cared only about herself and things that would benefit her. When she reached around the age of 9, she became extremely brave and determined to live outside of her familys shadow. She had a reckless attitude and tended to act before thinking things through fully and a lot of times it got her hurt.

    Peyton Tyler Ruthhist
    Peyton had a very unique upbringing. She was raised by her aunt and uncle as her parents were two of the top Aurors in the ministry and they were always traveling. Growing up, Peyton felt neglected by her parents because they were never around. This fueled an anger in her that she didn't even know existed until years later.

    When Peyton was very young she found a love for music. By the time she was 7 she could play the cello, violin, harp, and piano. When she was 9 she learned to play the bass guitar and took singing lessons for a year. She had a very beautiful voice.

    As she grew up, she became more sassy and hot tempered and tended to say things that hrut others feelings. But she didn't really care about other people or how they felt about her. She never tried to get close to others because she always thought they would just leave, like her parents did. When Peyton was 8, she received a letter informing her that her parents had died in the field of duty and her aunt and uncle were now her legal guardians. he knew she should have been sad, but she was more mad than anything. She felt betrayed by their death because it meant they would never be coming back.

    When Peyton turned 11, she began Hogwarts and was actually excited for the first time in her life. She saw it as an opportunity to learn how to make her own name for herself. Not just have people compare her to her parents all the time. As she studied, she learned more about magic and more about herself over the years.  


    Last edited by Peyton Tyler on Sun Sep 15, 2019 11:20 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Peyton Tyler
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Peyton Tyler 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Peyton Tyler 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Thu Aug 15, 2019 4:35 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.