Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Darcy Culkin Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Darcy Culkin Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
Fugue State [JCINK]
Darcy Culkin EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Darcy Culkin EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Darcy Culkin EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Darcy Culkin EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Darcy Culkin EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Darcy Culkin EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Darcy Culkin EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Darcy Culkin EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

common thief ((open))
Darcy Culkin EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Darcy Culkin

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Fourth Year
Quote
  • by Darcy Culkin Thu Aug 15, 2019 2:41 pmPermalink
    Darcy Culkin 2247463781f39ba79c84c2d50db888b5
       Darcy Culkin Ruthbas
       Name: Darcy Hunter Culkin
       Nicknames: N/A
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: January 13, 2006
       Age: 14
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: No
       Current Home: No
       Nationality: British
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Gay
       Wand: Didn't pay attention when he got it

       Darcy Culkin Ruthappe
       Hair Color: Blond
       Hair Style: Long
       Eye Color: Green
       Body Type: Skinny
       Height: 5'6
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: As casual as you can get

       Darcy Culkin Ruthper
     Although he can be quite timid and cold at first, Darcy can warm up to others with ease if he feels as though he can trust you. One would describe him as peculiar due to his feminine appearance along with the fact that he tends to ostracize himself from his classmates as though he's hiding something. While others would party until they're drunk, he would just be in a dark corner playing with spiderwebs as though it was the most entertaining thing in the world. Of course, there are reasons why he happens to act the way he does, which can be attributed to his so-called family to where they're practically dead in his mind despite going back every break just so his only shelter wouldn't be school. Majority of the time, Darcy tends to dislike most people finding them annoying and immature although there are a few he finds cool, but he wouldn't go as far as talking to them unless he is the one to get approached.

       Darcy Culkin Ruthhist
       Where do I begin? My mom is nuts. She's a half-blood who agrees with pureblood supremacist views yet she got with a Muggle and had me. Does that make any sense? Her excuse is that he's one of the "good" Muggles. How do you even make that distinction???? The only reason why they're even married is because mom was pregnant with me and children out of wedlock is a big no-no. It was weird always being the "different" one whenever I was with my dad's side. Why? Because I inherited my mom's magical gift.

    It really doesn't help that my mom has very American views when it comes to her conservative views. In fact, once she even got the suspicion that I might not bring a nice girl home, she had me sent to conversion therapy as soon as I got off the Hogwarts Express last year. I was always heavily affected by how strict I was raised. I felt as if making myself invisible to everyone would be the solution. I don't want to taint my family anymore, you know? What else could you do after multiple failed attempts to run away? I just don't want to get hurt.

    Darcy Culkin
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Darcy Culkin 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Darcy Culkin 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 138
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Sixth Year
    Quote
  • by Blanche Labelle Thu Aug 15, 2019 2:53 pmPermalink
    Darcy Culkin Tomaccepted
    Blanche Labelle
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Darcy Culkin 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Darcy Culkin 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 207
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.