Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ingrid Longbottom Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Ingrid Longbottom Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Ingrid Longbottom EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Ingrid Longbottom EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Ingrid Longbottom EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ingrid Longbottom EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ingrid Longbottom EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Ingrid Longbottom EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Ingrid Longbottom EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Ingrid Longbottom EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Ingrid Longbottom EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Ingrid Longbottom

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Seventh Year
Quote
  • by Ingrid Longbottom Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:04 pmPermalink
    Ingrid Longbottom Amandla-stenberg-03
    Ingrid Longbottom Ruthbas
    Name: Ingrid Longbottom
    Nicknames: N/A
    Titles: Beater for Hufflepuff quidditch team
    Date of Birth: April 13, 2004
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Half-blood
    Hometown: London, England
    Current Home: London/Hogwarts
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Lesbian
    Wand: 10”, unicorn hair and coral, blue spruce, very flexible, beige in color

    Ingrid Longbottom Ruthappe
    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style: Very curly, usually left free
    Eye Color: Gold
    Body Type: Skinny with wiry strength
    Height: Average
    Other Distinguishing Features: Dark skin
    Clothing Style: Bold and colorful with light fabrics

    Ingrid Longbottom Ruthper
    Ingrid is a highly energetic person who enjoys cracking jokes, though she's not much of a prankster as she's not a rebel. At a young age she accepted that she didn't have any exceptional talents, and she wasn't going to be a chosen one, a side effect of being in the generation after all the great heroes of wizarding Britain. Rather than rely on raw talent, she developed strong routines, good habits, and time management skills so she'd be able to fit in all the studying she needed to do on top of quidditch practice and spending time with friends. In conversations she comes across as a chaotic person, but in reality she favors stability, to the point where she can be very stubborn.

    Ingrid Longbottom Ruthhist
    Born to Neville and Hannah Longbottom, Ingrid grew up above the Leaky Cauldron running around Diagon Alley. She was a city kid, and was highly independent from the time she could walk, her parents took away her first broom out of fear she'd fly away. Partly so she'd be able to burn off her energy, and partly due to Neville's love of plants, she spent most of her holidays in the countryside stomping through forests, and cultivated her own love of magical plants and creatures.
    As she grew older, her energy didn't fade, so when she began at Hogwarts she was soon scouted for the quidditch team as a beater, where she proved an agile flyer with a very strong arm. If you asked her whether she got any favoritism from her parents she'd say no, but considering all the extra tutoring in herbology, extra checkups from the infirmary, and treats from the kitchen she received, the truth is obvious.
    Ingrid Longbottom
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Ingrid Longbottom 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Ingrid Longbottom 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 59
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Rosemary Dursley Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:07 pmPermalink
    Ingrid Longbottom Tomaccepted
    Rosemary Dursley
    badges
    Nickname : rosemary
    Mini Ava : Ingrid Longbottom JJPA1z
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 16
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : saving the environment
    partner image : Ingrid Longbottom 000000
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : muggleborn
    occupation : 6th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 89
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.