RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Jan. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» chaos & recover | jcink premium | 16+ | relaxed marauders
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 11:26 pm by Guest

» keep it up ((open))
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 10:46 pm by Penelope Skeeter

» Bill Weasley
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 6:35 pm by Bill Weasley

» it's a family affair
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 6:29 pm by Bill Weasley

» bad girl ((one-shot))
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 12:52 pm by Cherry Darling

» hug bubble ((open))
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 10:49 am by Nimue

» Google searches
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyYesterday at 10:32 am by Miriam Baptist

» live it up ((open))
Elaisa Galloway  EmptyMon Sep 28, 2020 9:04 am by Aquila Malfoy

» let me dream (Hugo)
Elaisa Galloway  EmptySun Sep 27, 2020 11:20 am by Hugo Granger-Weasley

Who is online?
In total there are 11 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 10 Guests :: 1 Bot

Cassandra Night

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Elysia Mort
Samara Dane
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Elaisa Galloway

Go down

Elaisa Galloway  Empty Elaisa Galloway

Post by Elaisa Galloway on Tue Aug 13, 2019 2:35 pm

Elaisa Galloway  Tumblr_mscveq03lD1qea2mvo8_250
Elaisa Galloway  Ruthbas
Name: Elaisa Desiree Galloway
Nicknames: El, Elis
Titles:
Date of Birth: 3rd July 2005
Age: 15
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: Liverpool, England
Current Home: Liverpool, Hogwarts
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bi
Wand: 10 inches, unicorn tail, aspen

Elaisa Galloway  Ruthappe
Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Curly and long
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Slim
Height: 160cm
Other Distinguishing Features:
Clothing Style:

Elaisa Galloway  Ruthper
Elaisa is the girl who might have a smile on her face and be friendly towards everyone but deep down she isn't that happy at all. She just is trying to hide her pain away. She tries to be brave and talkative around people but when she ends up being alone then this shy and quiet girl comes out. She is very nerdy even since she loves to read and would rather do her homework than spend time with her friends. She is an intelligent girl for sure, she knows a lot more than she tells. You shouldn't judge her by the cover she shows around people. She has anxiety problems too but she tries to hide even these.

Elaisa Galloway  Ruthhist
Her history is something she would rather bury away from people and never speak about it ever again. That is just one big disaster after another. I guess we should start from the start so you would understand it.

Elisa and Peter Galloways did marry and had a beautiful daughter Elaisa but yeah Elaisa was supposed to be a twin but her twin died just a few seconds after he was born. His name would have been Elias. Elaisa didn't know until recent years that she was supposed to have a twin and her parents never told to her why he died but basically it had something to do with heart failure.

Ever since the girl was young even she had many heart problems too. She often spent a lot of time in hospitals. So nowadays she never wants to go to those places really. At the age of nine, she finally got a new heart and it fixed a lot of problems for her. She still needs to eat healthily and take medications since she has many different allergies too.

Her mother passed away because of cancer when she was ten, she never even got to say goodbye. It was very sudden since her mother did hide it from everyone. That same year her father ended up drinking a lot and doing drugs. The girl's life after that was never the same. She was literally afraid to go home even. So the girl spent a lot more time at her friend's houses.

After everything going on before Hogwarts it was never easy for her to settle in here but she knew she will be safe from her father rage. Her first a few months she had adjusted with a new bed, people and it wasn't easy. In the end, she managed to do it and now it's her fifth year and so far she is being pretty good. She has good grades since she focuses more on them making friends.
Elaisa Galloway
Hufflepuff Fifth Year
Alias : Destiny
Posts : 39
Blood Status : Half-Blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Hetero
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Britt Robertson

Back to top Go down

Elaisa Galloway  Empty Re: Elaisa Galloway

Post by James Potter on Tue Aug 13, 2019 4:27 pm

Elaisa Galloway  Tomaccepted


Elaisa Galloway  Keithgif12
James Potter
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 677
Age : 16
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Closeted Homosexual
Relationship Status : Conflicted
Faction : Neutral
Patronus : Non-corporeal
Face Claim : David Cassidy

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum