RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Fugue State [JCINK]
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

» Fugue State [JCINK]
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

» Jcink Move!
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

» Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

» keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

» Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

» take the time ((open))
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» sweet ((open))
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

» common thief ((open))
Hugo Granger-Weasley EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Hugo Granger-Weasley

Go down

Hugo Granger-Weasley Empty Hugo Granger-Weasley

Post by Hugo Granger-Weasley on Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:20 am

Hugo Granger-Weasley Lil-pete-1457468601.gif?quality=
Hugo Granger-Weasley Ruthbas
Name: Hugo Ronald Granger-Weasley
Nicknames: Little Weasley
Titles:
Date of Birth: July 4, 2009
Age: 11
Blood Status: Half-blood
Hometown: Wherever his family lives
Current Home: Wherever his family lives
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Too young. Girls have cooties
Wand: He's getting one sorta last minute so....

Hugo Granger-Weasley Ruthappe
Hair Color: Brownish-red
Hair Style: A bit long, messy
Eye Color: Green
Body Type: Short, chubby
Height: 4'10 (Hasn't had his growth spurt yet)
Other Distinguishing Features: A couple faded scars from scrapes he got when he was younger
Clothing Style: Homely, inherited his hand-me-down fashion sense from dad

Hugo Granger-Weasley Ruthper
Hugo is a pretty typical 11 year old that has some weird, niche interests. He's loud, a bit impulsive, and isn't one to speak before he speaks. It's safe to say he lacks a filter as it hasn't developed yet. Being so young, he's still pretty impressionable which is why he picked up some pickpocketing skills from some slightly older kids he wants to impress. Hugo is also into things that are cool or epic like the latest meme. His first musical love has ended up being the Monkees - which really doesn't match up with who he is. He has a lot of curiosity of the world around him and wants to figure things out for himself. That doesn't work out too well as he's more focused on his wants and how much he loves his parents than anything else. He's as reckless as an innocent 11 year old could be with his gluttony for gumballs and a knack for "earning" spare change.

Hugo Granger-Weasley Ruthhist
Hugo, being one of the youngest of the Potter-Weasley clan, has always been a bit babied over. To say he has a ton of protection by his army of cousins would either be an understatement or a hyperbole. He was pretty fortunate to have grown up in the family he's in; however, he is at the point of life where he's slowly realizing the depth of their actions during the Second Wizarding War. His childhood was pretty average for a child of war heroes. Before he could attend Hogwarts, Hugo attended a Muggle school to help give him some socialization outside of the family and their friends.

As he was growing up and spending time in the Muggle world, he managed to get his hands on a Sony Walkman and a small collection of cassette tapes he takes EVERYWHERE. This was revolutionary to his young little self as it was the formation of his own identity. Hugo also ended up picking up the art of pickpocketing as his wizarding allowance was no good in the Muggle world. His free time in the Muggle world, however, is being cut to a halt due to being about to start Hogwarts.

Hugo Granger-Weasley
Gryffindor First Year
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
212
Goes By :
Hugo
Age :
11
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
student
Sexual Orientation :
Unknown
Relationship Status :
Single duh
Faction :
order of the phoenix
Patronus :
whats a patronus
Face Claim :
danny tamberelli
Badges :
Hugo Granger-Weasley Cancer10Hugo Granger-Weasley Great-10Hugo Granger-Weasley Gryffi10Hugo Granger-Weasley Phoeni10Hugo Granger-Weasley Tent10

Back to top Go down

Hugo Granger-Weasley Empty Re: Hugo Granger-Weasley

Post by Deimos Lestrange on Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:26 am

Hugo Granger-Weasley Tomaccepted
Deimos Lestrange
Deceased
Alias :
Violet
Posts :
166
Goes By :
Deimos
Age :
22
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Occupation :
Illicit dealer
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Death Eaters
Patronus :
Non-Corporeal
Face Claim :
Thomas Dekker
Badges :
Hugo Granger-Weasley Gemini10Hugo Granger-Weasley Great-10Hugo Granger-Weasley Appara10Hugo Granger-Weasley Slythe10Hugo Granger-Weasley Gradu-10Hugo Granger-Weasley Deathe10Hugo Granger-Weasley Battle10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum