RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Fugue State [JCINK]
Lakeesha Miller EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

» Fugue State [JCINK]
Lakeesha Miller EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

» Jcink Move!
Lakeesha Miller EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

» Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Lakeesha Miller EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

» keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Lakeesha Miller EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

» Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Lakeesha Miller EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

» take the time ((open))
Lakeesha Miller EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» sweet ((open))
Lakeesha Miller EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

» common thief ((open))
Lakeesha Miller EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Lakeesha Miller

Go down

Lakeesha Miller Empty Lakeesha Miller

Post by Lakeesha Miller Tue Aug 13, 2019 9:28 am

Lakeesha Miller Tumblr_momvojMhkC1qm26ooo3_250
Lakeesha Miller Ruthbas
Name: Lakeesha Emilie Miller
Nicknames: Kesha, Lakey
Titles: N/A
Date of Birth: 12th November 1996
Age: 23
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: England, London
Current Home: London
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 11 inches, unicorns tail, Oak

Lakeesha Miller Ruthappe
Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Loose,  Curly
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Slim
Height: 165 cm
Other Distinguishing Features: ears pierced once.
Clothing Style: She is someone who would prefer dresses and high heels over anything else. Even if there are times when you can see her in jeans and other parents too.

Lakeesha Miller Ruthper
She is a very friendly and kind woman. She is very loyal towards the people who she truly trusts, mostly she trusts her brother and his family. She trusts her some friends too but not truly, since yeah she has some issues trusting her friends since she never knows when they can turn her back to her again. She is very brave, she is not afraid of nothing, she always likes to try new things. She is very intelligent also too, she likes to learn also new things too.

Lakeesha Miller Ruthhist
Lakeesha was born as a third child in her family. She had always a good life. Girl parents always gave her what she wanted. Also, her older siblings loved her even if they were a few years older than her. They even had family trips together.

Kesha had always known who she was and that's she will go to Hogwarts one day too like her older siblings. Of course, around the age of five, she began to show signs of magic here. So then she was already quite excited about going to Hogwarts, she couldn't wait for it.

Years passed and she became finally eleven. She really was excited to know what house she will be. She was sorted into the Ravenclaw house. Her sister was Gryffindor and her brother had already graduated when she joined, he was Slytherin. So all kids went to different houses and also they were quite different from personality really.

Her years at Hogwarts were rather good ones. Her family is still close even if her parents are now divorced. They did divorce end of her seventh year of Hogwarts. Kesha has never understood why it had happened till this day. It's something her parents don't like to talk about.

After Hogwarts Lakeesha wasn't sure what to do straight away but she ended up going through healer internship, her mother works as on. So nowadays she has gained to be healer her own. She is still learning the ropes but she has basics down too and she always tries her best.
Lakeesha Miller
St. Mungo's Staff Member
Alias :
Destiny
Posts :
17
Goes By :
Kesha
Age :
23
Blood Status :
Half-Blood
Occupation :
Healer
Sexual Orientation :
Hetero
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
?
Face Claim :
Ashley Benson
Badges :
Lakeesha Miller Scorpi10Lakeesha Miller Great-10Lakeesha Miller Ravenc10Lakeesha Miller Gradu-10Lakeesha Miller Healer10Lakeesha Miller Phoeni10

Back to top Go down

Lakeesha Miller Empty Re: Lakeesha Miller

Post by Deimos Lestrange Tue Aug 13, 2019 9:38 am

Lakeesha Miller Tomaccepted
Deimos Lestrange
Deceased
Alias :
Violet
Posts :
166
Goes By :
Deimos
Age :
22
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Occupation :
Illicit dealer
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Death Eaters
Patronus :
Non-Corporeal
Face Claim :
Thomas Dekker
Badges :
Lakeesha Miller Gemini10Lakeesha Miller Great-10Lakeesha Miller Appara10Lakeesha Miller Slythe10Lakeesha Miller Gradu-10Lakeesha Miller Deathe10Lakeesha Miller Battle10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum