Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Pandora Carrow  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Pandora Carrow  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Pandora Carrow  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Pandora Carrow

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Seventh Year
Quote
  • by Pandora Carrow Mon Aug 12, 2019 7:05 pmPermalink
    Pandora Carrow  IMAGE HERE
    Pandora Carrow  Ruthbas
    Name: Pandora Carrow
    Nicknames: Panda
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: October 13, 2004
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: London
    Current Home:  London
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: Elder tree, Dragon heartstring, 11 inches

    Pandora Carrow  Ruthappe
    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: long
    Eye Color: brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5'4
    Other Distinguishing Features: tattoo of a dragon on lower back
    Clothing Style: varies

    Pandora Carrow  Ruthper
    Pandora is a very vindictive and manipulative girl. she is cunning and ruthless when it comes to the things she wants. She can be mean to people without a second thought but she can also be nice if it benefits her. She is daddys little girl and is given everything she wants without hesitation.

    Pandora Carrow  Ruthhist
    Pandora grew up as the youngest daughter of Amycus and Celeste Carrow. She has an older brother, Seneca Carrow. She was given everything she wanted upon request from the moment she could talk. By the age of 5, she had a pony, a puppy, and 2 kittens. When she was 8, she performed magic for the first time and made her older brother dissappear.

    When Pandora began Hogwarts she was sorted into Slytherin and quickly climbed the ranks of house power. She has her power due to the fear she puts in other people. When she was 14, she was told that she was to be engaged to Hades Gaunt. She fought it for the longest time as she didnt even know him and didnt want to marry someone she didnt know.


    Last edited by Pandora Carrow on Tue Aug 13, 2019 4:50 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pandora Carrow
    badges
    Nickname : Pandora
    Mini Ava : Pandora Carrow  Tumblr_phh7eq7JwW1vs15awo1_500
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 17
    Alias : Sydney
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Pandora Carrow  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 107
    Points : 137
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 12, 2019 10:01 pmPermalink
    Pandora Carrow  Tomaccepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.