Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Severus Snape Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Severus Snape Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Severus Snape EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Severus Snape EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Severus Snape EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Severus Snape EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Severus Snape EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Severus Snape EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Severus Snape EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Severus Snape EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Severus Snape EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Severus Snape

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 12, 2019 5:21 pmPermalink
    Severus Snape Rlh0Vm
    Severus Snape Ruthbas
    Name: Severus Snape
    Nicknames: Snape
    Titles: Head Master
    Date of Birth: January 9, 1960
    Age: 60 (38)
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Cokeworth
    Current Home: Leaky Cauldron
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 9", dragon heartstrings, Elder wood, Black in color

    Severus Snape Ruthappe
    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style: Cut just above the chin and straight
    Eye Color: Black
    Body Type: Slim
    Height: 6'1
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Black professor robes

    Severus Snape Ruthper
    Snape can seem cold and withdrawn at times. He has a commanding appearance and demands respect in his class and outside, he is extremely spiteful against those he does not like. He has a high disdain for all Gryffindor students he considers them to be attention seeking and arrogant. Snape has poor interpersonal skills and has suffered from depression in his past. He does not like to appear weak and even called the woman he loved mudblood so that he would not seem weak in front of his death eater peers.

    Severus Snape Ruthhist
    Let's skip the boring stuff, for the past several years I have been the potion master at Hogwarts, though a couple of those years I was the Defense of Dark magic professor. That is not important however and rather redundant in my life. Have I loved, the answer is yes I loved a beautiful young Gryffindor who ended up choosing another in her house instead of me the heart break made me believe that all Gryffindors are not to be trusted and are rather stuck up.

    Now to get to the good stuff when I finally began to find myself, that was not until university when I discovered I was rather skilled at potions. At the time I never thought that I would become a professor, It was one of my university professors who encouraged me to also looking to teaching as he noticed how I was naturally tutoring some of my fellow classmates who were struggling with the most basic potions. Hogwarts was my one and only professor post and one would think that I would want to try a new position maybe teach in a college or something but there is just something that draws me to help those ungrateful students who do not know how good they have it.

    In 1998 I was assumed to have died this in true in a sense as it was when I turned into a vampire on that fateful day in May. I had let one of my vampire friends bit me and they left some venom that I was not aware of, it had took some hours for it to take affect and well the bit from Voldemort's pet snake was what sent me into the comatose state and when the vampire venom took it's hold of me. With the two forms of venom trying to overcome my body I was in a word dead for a month. That was when I woke up with a craving and a need to feed on human blood.

    I decided to lay low for the next couple years however when the position of Headmaster opened up at Hogwarts at the end of the 2019 school year with the resignation of the current head I could not help but put my name in the applicant list and to my surprise I got the position and I also decided to also take back my potions class.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 12, 2019 5:21 pmPermalink
    Severus Snape Tomaccepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.