Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Azazel Baptist Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Azazel Baptist Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Azazel Baptist EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Azazel Baptist EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Azazel Baptist EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Azazel Baptist EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Azazel Baptist EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Azazel Baptist EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Azazel Baptist EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Azazel Baptist EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Azazel Baptist EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Azazel Baptist

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:37 amPermalink
    Azazel Baptist Fef49ed74ed05a685d61c3a27a13a00b
    Azazel Baptist Ruthbas
    Name: Azazel Baptist
    Nicknames: (If any)
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: February 29, 2004
    Age: 17
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: London England
    Current Home: Bristol England
    Nationality: British
    School:  Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: homosexual
    Wand: 8.75, Griffin bone , Dogwood

    Azazel Baptist Ruthappe
    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style: Straight and halfway down his back
    Eye Color: grey
    Body Type: Skinny and muscular
    Height: 5'9
    Other Distinguishing Features: Death Eater mark on his right shoulder and scars along his back from where his master hit him
    Clothing Style: Baggy ripped jeans, loose tops and military boots

    Azazel Baptist Ruthper
    Azazel tends to stick to himself and does not seem to be out going. He is just afraid that if he gets close the person will end up leaving, or get hurt by the man he calls his master. He is very obedient and even ended a fling because he was told to even though he really thought that he had a connection with the boy. He loves the simple things like the feel of the wind against his face and the smell of rain. He dislikes not being able to do everything that he wants due to the restrictions that his master placed on him and not knowing where he came from. Azazel tends to smoke more when he gets nervous and does not realize that it is not appropriate for a sixteen year old to do that. He also at times has no self-control.

    Azazel Baptist Ruthhist
    I was given up as a young child and spent my childhood as an apprentice of a very cruel man. At the age of seven I already knew how to clean an entire house without any help. When I started to show that I had magic my master began to teach me curses and would often punish me when i got them wrong. I was scared of him, however he did have his moments where he showed that he did care for my well being though they were scarce. He would often give me a new pair of clothes for my birthday and take me out to restaurants but that was not without out the threat if I said one word out of line I would feel his belt when we got home.
    By the end of my tenth year I knew more curses and charms then a student in their second year at the school called Hogwarts, which I would later attend. I however did not know this at the time and thought it was normal for a child of a wizard to know them at that young age. I also had no idea that I was being taught dark magic or that there even was a difference.

    In the summer of two thousand eighteen, the fourteenth year of my life I fell in love. If one could call it that I just knew that for once I was happy. If it meant that I had to sneak out late at night to meet the boy of my affection I would without a second thought. We often would meet at an abandoned playground in the dead of night when we could. Other than that we would send owls to each other when we couldn't meet. However that came to an abrupt end when my master stumbled across an owl from him. He tore it up in my face before dragging me to the dungeon where he beat me and told me that I was not allowed to see the boy again. That night I tried to pack up my small amount of belongings and leave only to find out that he had set wards up for that very reason. After I was caught trying to escape I was chained to a wall for an entire week. I later found out that he had wrote letter to the boy and stating that it was over and we were never to be he signed it in my name and cast a spell to make it look my writing.


    Last edited by Azazel Baptist on Mon Aug 12, 2019 12:50 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava

    Guest

    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Guest
    Quote
  • by Guest Mon Aug 12, 2019 11:45 amPermalink
    Azazel Baptist Tomaccepted
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.