Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Kyle Beckett Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Kyle Beckett Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Yesterday at 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Yesterday at 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Yesterday at 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Yesterday at 2:18 pm
The Sorting Hat
by The Sorting Hat Yesterday at 1:52 pm
Wade MacKenna
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:55 am
Sigvald Galvoth
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:54 am
Gaufrid Daegon
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:54 am
Kyle Beckett Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Kyle Beckett

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Kyle Beckett Sat Dec 30, 2017 12:06 amPermalink
    Kyle Beckett Tumblr_oli3lgSi2X1u0ot6mo2_500
    basics

    Name: Kyle David Beckett
    Nicknames: Ky
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: 12th April 2003
    Age: 17
    Blood Status: Muggleborn
    Hometown: Alice Springs, Australia
    Current Home: Cork, Ireland
    Nationality: Australian
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 11 inches, Alder, Serpent Scale

    appearance

    Hair Color: Light Brown
    Hair Style: Kyle's hair is short and curly, but it tends to be brushed. The curls aren't really noticed.
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5.8
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Casual, varies.

    personality

    Kyle is what you call someone who is very forgetful and tends to spend most of his time socializing. If you want to call him a Neville Longbottom go right ahead. He is very absent-minded and tends to find the joy in the craziest things and when he wants to the boy could be extremely brave, but values more in being a good person and loyalty. Sometimes he dreams of being a girl's prince charming and riding in, but he knows that won't ever happen. So if you'd like to feel free to think of someone who does not live in reality and tends to live off in fantasy land. But he does care deeply about those around him.

    freestyle

    This will be added later!!

    Kyle Beckett
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Kyle Beckett 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Kyle Beckett 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 15
    Points : 25
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Discordia Lestrange Sun Dec 31, 2017 4:52 pmPermalink
    Kyle Beckett Ruthacceptednew


    Kyle Beckett Original
    Discordia Lestrange
    badges
    Nickname : discordia
    Mini Ava : Kyle Beckett Tumblr_pt27c49OJn1w3mpkdo5_400
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 19
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : single
    partner image : Kyle Beckett 000000
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : pureblood
    occupation : smth
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 208
    Points : 224
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.