Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Logan Speace Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Logan Speace Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
Nova Carrow
by Marilyn Grayson Yesterday at 6:32 pm
moderation is a memory
by Cherry Weasley Sat Jul 24, 2021 11:45 pm
Finding My Way Back Home
by Nicoleta Miller Sat Jul 24, 2021 11:36 pm
me against the music ((gabby))
by Aquila Malfoy Sat Jul 24, 2021 10:46 pm
After hours (Tag: lazar)
by Lazar Tremlett Sat Jul 24, 2021 9:44 pm
summer 2020 ((riddle fam))
by Katherine Riddle Sat Jul 24, 2021 9:11 pm
Logan Speace Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Logan Speace

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Unsorted
Quote
  • by Logan Speace Wed Dec 20, 2017 12:25 amPermalink
    Logan Speace Tumblr_or1rn8Jzou1tjr19yo2_500


    basics


    Name: Logan Montgomery Speace
    Nicknames: Lo or Spacey
    Titles: I don't need titles!
    Date of Birth: 25th December 2006
    Age: 14 (Third Year)
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Helsingor, Denmark
    Current Home: Helsingor, Denmark or Durmstrang
    Nationality: American and Danish
    School: Durmstrang
    Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
    Wand: 8 inches, Hornbeam, and Doxy Wing

    appearance


    Hair Color: Slivery Blonde
    Hair Style: His hair is short and tends to have a wave.
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5.8 (will grow to be 6.2)
    Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
    Clothing Style: Casual, varies.

    personality


    There are many words to describe Logan and one of them is that he is extremely arrogant. Coming from a family of parents who had been very rich who worked in the muggle world, owning a chain of hotels. He believes that everything should be handed to him and that he shouldn't work for anything. Despite this, the boy is very loyal when it comes to being loyal to people he feels are worthy of it and it makes him selective. It is very secretive and keeping secrets is something that he lives to do. On top of this, Logan loves to cause trouble and tends to pull pranks on most people. Even managing to start his own group of pranksters to cause mischief in a school that lacks fun. He is very intellectual in both street and book but likes to use it for things other than studying.

    freestyle


    I will add this later.

    Note: Freestyle is optional and may be filled out later if desired
    Logan Speace
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Logan Speace 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Logan Speace 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 4
    Points : 8
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Dec 20, 2017 5:00 pmPermalink
    Logan Speace Ruthacceptednew


    Logan Speace Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Logan Speace Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Logan Speace Keithgif3
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 799
    Points : 897
    badges :
    Logan Speace Gryffi10Logan Speace Capric10Logan Speace Great-10 Logan Speace Music-10Logan Speace Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.