RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Sep. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Topher
Latest topics
» outrun the sun
Asriel Denzel EmptyFri Jun 19, 2020 4:08 pm by Guest

» magical mayhem -- Active AU HP RP, 10+ Years
Asriel Denzel EmptyTue Jun 16, 2020 5:31 pm by Guest

» Chasing Daybreak ☆
Asriel Denzel EmptySat Jun 13, 2020 11:45 pm by Guest

» Where Dreams Go To Die
Asriel Denzel EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:54 am by Guest

» DC/Marvel: The Power Within
Asriel Denzel EmptyTue May 26, 2020 2:49 am by Guest

» Take it all in (open)
Asriel Denzel EmptyMon May 25, 2020 10:55 pm by Ashton Harrington

» Devils Snare | JCink Premium
Asriel Denzel EmptyThu May 21, 2020 4:24 pm by Guest

» Lost Within
Asriel Denzel EmptyThu May 21, 2020 10:08 am by Guest

» horseshoes & hand grenades | first wizarding war | jcink
Asriel Denzel EmptyMon May 18, 2020 8:08 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 8 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 8 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor10
Hufflepuff5
Ravenclaw8
Slytherin9
Total #32
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Asriel Denzel

Go down

Asriel Denzel Empty Asriel Denzel

Post by Asriel Denzel on Thu Nov 16, 2017 3:06 pm

Asriel Denzel Asriel10

Asriel Denzel Ruthbasicsapp
Name: Asriel Denzel
Nicknames: ( if any )
Titles:
Date of Birth: January 1st, 2013
Age: 7
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: Wuhan, China
Current Home: London, England (Room in the Leaky Cauldron)
Nationality: Mixed (Japanese, Chinese, British)
School:
Sexual Orientation: Asexual
Wand:

Asriel Denzel Ruthappeaapp
Hair Color: Brown but was allowed to dye it 'red'.
Hair Style: usually keeps it about medium length
Eye Color: brown
Body Type: short and skinny
Height: 140 cm
Other Distinguishing Features:
Clothing Style: Predominately likes the colors red, black and white for his clothing. Otherwise he's not that picky.

Asriel Denzel Ruthpersapp
Likes the colors black, red, and white. Is a curious kid with a penchant of asking questions he shouldn't. Loves dressing up and costumes. Likes to wander off and doesn't seem to have a sense of self preservation or 'stranger danger'. Has a bit of a habit of taking things that doesn't belong to him. He claims its because they're keepsakes for memories.

Asriel Denzel Ruthfamapp
Father's Name: Eiji Denzel
Age: 27
Blood Status/Species: Muggleborn/human
Occupation: Unemployed
Status: Living

Mother's Name: Meihui
Age:?
Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
Occupation: Traveler?
Status: Unknown


Pets: Name: Zhen
Age: 2
Species: Black footed Ferret
Status:Living


Asriel Denzel Ruthhistapp
Asriel was born in Wuhan China but has never known his mother, or at least that he knows of. She left when he was a baby so his father raised him. Asriel might have thought it was strange, but it was the only life he's ever known. Eiji never trusted anyone with Asriel, so the boy grew up going to work with his father and learning how to hide. He was given games to keep him occupied until it was time to go home. They moved around a lot and it was from his father and not a school that he learned most everything he knows. It wasn't until recently and with their move to England, that their had been talk of sending him to an actual school.

During the few weeks they'd been at the Leaky Cauldron, Asriel hadn't heard any more talk bout 'school' and took to wandering the alley with his father. When not trying to explore and learn about this new 'home', Asriel would stay in the room and either play with his ferret, or study whatever his father had given him.

Asriel Denzel Ruthfamhistapp
Asriel's father Eiji traveled a lot when he left Hogwarts after a brief stint in Japan. While he was traveling he stopped in China where he came across Asriel's mother Meihui. They traveled together for awhile before returning to China. While Eiji usually tells Asriel what he wants to know about himself or his family, he doesn't talk about Asriel's mother. Then only thing he knows about his mother was her name and that she was a pureblood. Nor has he ever seen his grandmother on his father's side only being told that it was better that way. Only his father knows why they up and moved one day deciding to come to England but Asriel saw it as an adventure and used to traveling about with no real destination.
Asriel Denzel
Ravenclaw First Year
Alias : Zig
Posts : 50
Blood Status : halfblood
Occupation : Hogwarts Student
Sexual Orientation : Demisexual
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Ryohei Chiba

Back to top Go down

Asriel Denzel Empty Re: Asriel Denzel

Post by Hades Gaunt on Fri Nov 17, 2017 9:18 am

Asriel Denzel Ruthacceptednew
Hades Gaunt
Adult
Alias : Jules
Posts : 38
Blood Status : Pureblood
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Faction : Neutral

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum