Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ares Gaunt (Wip) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Ares Gaunt (Wip) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Ares Gaunt (Wip) EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Ares Gaunt (Wip)

Go down

Mini Ava

Guest

alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Guest
Quote
  • by Guest Mon Sep 12, 2016 1:44 pmPermalink
    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Robbie-Amell_612x380_0

    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Ruthbas
    Name: Ares Chaos Gaunt
    Nicknames: N/A
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: August, 28, 2000
    Age: 20
    Blood Status:  Pureblood
    Hometown: London  England
    Current Home: London England
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts, Univeristy
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: Detailed hornbeam wand. 9". Griffin feather

    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Ruthappe
    Hair Color: Dark brown
    Hair Style: Short and spiked in the front
    Eye Color: Light Grey
    Body Type: Muscular, Slim
    Height: 5'11"
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Tank Tops, Ripped Jeans, Jean Jackets and combat boots

    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Ruthper
    A paragraph stating what your character is like such as traits they might have, their interests, etc.

    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Ruthfam
    Father's Name: Alastor Poseidon Gaunt
    Age: 45
    Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
    Occupation: Death Eater (Azkaban prisoner)
    Status:  Living

    Mother's Name: Ceres Athena Gaunt
    Age: 44
    Blood Status/Species: Pureblood
    Occupation: Unempolyed
    Status:  Living
    Siblings
    Brothers:
    Name: Hercules Erebus Gaunt
    Age: 20
    Blood/species: Pureblood
    Occupation: University Student, Professional Quidditch Player
    Status: Living
    Name: Hades Richard Gaunt
    Age: 18
    Blood/species: Pureblood
    Occupation: Hogwarts Student, Head Boy, Captain of the Slytherin Quidditch team
    Status: Living

    Sisters:
    Name: Iris Rhea Gaunt
    Age: 22
    Blood/species: Pureblood
    Occupation:
    Status: living
    Name:  Theia Selene Gaunt
    Age: 25
    Blood/species: Pureblood
    Occupation:
    Status Living

    Children: ( name, age, blood/species,occupation, status, etc )

    Spouses/Partners: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

    Pets: Helix, 3 years, Cobra

    Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Ruthhist
    Minimum of 2 paragraphs. Be as detailed as you can. give an idea of what their backstory is like. Feel free to edit as time goes on as you may find out new things regarding their past through RP.

    Ares Gaunt (Wip) Ruthfamhist
    In the 1600s, Gormlaith Gaunt slew her sister Rionach and her husband William Sayre, for betraying the family's belief in Pure-blood supremacy and lending aid to neighbouring muggles. Gormlaith took their child, her niece Isolt Sayre, and imprisoned her for twelve years, hoping to raise her in the family pure-blood traditions, but she ultimately fled to the new world and helped found Ilvermorny School of Witchcraft and Wizardry with her muggle husband James Steward.

    The Gaunts, being direct descendants of Salazar Slytherin also knew about the Chamber of Secrets, and Corvinus Gaunt was instrumental in keeping the entrance to the Chamber a secret. In the 1700s, there was a proposal to install an elaborate plumbing system at Hogwarts Castle. This of course, threatened the secrecy around the entrance to the Chamber of Secrets which, at the time, still had its original appearance — a concealed trapdoor and a series of magical tunnels — and which was located on the site where a girls' bathroom would be set up. The House of Gaunt was a pure-blood family descended from Cadmus Peverell and Salazar Slytherin, and one of the Sacred Twenty-Eight. They had a tendency of marrying their cousins to keep their blood pure and to retain the traits of their ancestor, most notably the ability to speak Parseltongue.
    avatar
    badges
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.