Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Layla Cartwright (TW) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Layla Cartwright (TW) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
profile testing
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptyYesterday at 9:19 pm by Emerald Selwyn

Fugue State [JCINK]
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

take the time ((open))
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

sweet ((open))
Layla Cartwright (TW) EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

Who is online?
In total there are 9 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 9 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Layla Cartwright (TW)

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Third Year
Quote
  • by Layla Cartwright Wed Nov 25, 2020 2:18 pmPermalink
    TW: Mention of eating disorder

    Layla Cartwright (TW) _111886834_gettyimages-1207525775

    Basics

    Name: Layla Marie Cartwright
    Nicknames: Found through RP?
    Titles: None
    Date of Birth: 11th March, 2007
    Age: 14
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Boston, Massachuetts
    Current Home: Swansea, Wales
    Nationality: Italian-American
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 11", Unicorn Tail Hair, Madrona

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dark brown
    Hair Style: Straight, to her collar bones
    Eye Color: Dark brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5'2"
    Other Distinguishing Features: Freckles
    Clothing Style: Loves wearing oversized sweaters / hoodies of various colours and prints, and sneakers.

    Freestyle


    Dear Diary,

    I like new beginnings and fresh starts. I always think that somehow, I'll come back better: make a greater impression, escape and make a new identity where I'm not me. That's what I was hoping when we moved to Britain, but somehow I always fall back into my old tricks. All of my siblings have amazing personalities! Then there is me, just the husk, trying to stay nice and smile bright for the cameras. But I hate them. I hate their eyes, I hate their questions, and I hate how bad I seem to look in every photo!

    Why is that? Why is it just me?

    Poor little rich girl, huh? That's what people think, I bet. I mean, I know they do. That's why I keep all those kinda of thoughts to myself, where they are better off unsaid.

    If I could imagine a life for myself, I'd be far out in the country somewhere. I'd be an unknown, a small person in society. I'd bake cookies and bread, and make people smile. I love to see people happy when they're eating. I love the careless joy they have of eating whatever they want, because it doesn't matter to them! I could watch them all day and not eat a single bite, but feel all the warmth and comfort that food brings.

    That would be my dream.

    Am I like this because I'm shallow? I must be. Of course I would be. The rest of my family and my siblings have gone through far more challenging times than I have, but still I only think about myself. Poor girl. Poor you!

    I always feel as though I'm waiting for someone to save me from this. Instead of doing anything for myself, I always look to others. I'm pathetic like that. I know. But what can I do? When you're born into a life where so much is expected, and I never deliver.

    Maybe it won't be so bad being forced to marry someone. As long as they don't expect too much from me, and they're okay with my baking!

    Until tomorrow anyway,
    Layla
    Layla Cartwright
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Layla Cartwright (TW) 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Layla Cartwright (TW) 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 7
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Nov 25, 2020 2:26 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Layla Cartwright (TW) Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Layla Cartwright (TW) Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Layla Cartwright (TW) 000000
    sexual orientation : homosexua
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 784
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.