Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Astrid Eriksson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Astrid Eriksson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Astrid Eriksson EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Astrid Eriksson EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Astrid Eriksson EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Astrid Eriksson EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Astrid Eriksson EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Astrid Eriksson EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Astrid Eriksson EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Astrid Eriksson EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Astrid Eriksson EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 12 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 12 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Astrid Eriksson

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Slytherin Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Astrid Eriksson Thu Nov 12, 2020 10:58 pmPermalink
    Astrid Eriksson C6e07ccc4f241db6ede7150c8e02081e2a932d9c

    Basics

    Name: Astrid Eriksson
    Date of Birth: March 1st, 2005
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Denmark
    Current Home: England
    Nationality: Danish
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: (Length, core, wood, etc)

    Appearance

    Hair Color: sandy blond
    Hair Style: Long and wavy, usually every hair in place.
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Thin but with slight curves.
    Height: 5’5
    Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
    Clothing Style: her style is much more relaxed than her brother’s but she still prefers to wear the best. She prefers to wear more expensive fabrics but she doesn’t go all out like she probably could. Feminine. Flowing tops and designer bottoms, dresses, skirts and cute tops.

    Freestyle


    Just like her twin, Vidar, Astrid has never once had to want for anything material. Her father always made sure that they had the best that money could buy and that they were well taken care of. Though, the twins definitely ruled their home since their father was barely ever around. Astrid was always a social butterfly. Sure, she wasn’t above using people just like her brother but she also did make lasting friendships as well. Most of those friends just happened to be people that could help her image or at least be of some benefit to her. She was the one who always talked her brother into throwing one extravagant party or another for their friends when their father wasn’t around.

    Don’t get me wrong, Astrid was her father’s daughter. She knows of all of the underground things that her father is into alongside his legitimate businesses and she envies him for being able to keep such a prestige image even when he is doing shady things. She aspires to be like her father. Not in the business sense,  no it was told to her from a young age that she would never have to worry about something like that. She planned to marry into money so that she could spend her days lounging on a beach somewhere or shopping in all of the best cities while her husband made the money to support her. It was what her daddy wanted for her, after all. No, she aspired to be loved or at least respected by so many like her father was. She wants to see their adoration or to be the one they turn to when they need someone better than themselves to tell them what to do. There is just so much power in it! And Astrid has always loved to have power as well. Even if she didn’t go after it as obviously as Vidar does. She is always the one who reminds Vidar to have fun and live, even when he decides to focus so completely on whatever goal he has sat for himself.


    Last edited by Astrid Eriksson on Fri Nov 13, 2020 11:38 am; edited 1 time in total
    Astrid Eriksson
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Astrid Eriksson 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Astrid Eriksson 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 2
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Fri Nov 13, 2020 7:01 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Astrid Eriksson Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Astrid Eriksson Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 667
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.