RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Mar. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» showdown ((tagged))
Vidar Eriksson EmptyYesterday at 11:02 pm by Reuben McDonald

» caution to the wind [jcink]
Vidar Eriksson EmptyYesterday at 9:28 pm by Guest

» Dont let them in (Jaromir/Louis)
Vidar Eriksson EmptyYesterday at 11:51 am by Carina Malfoy

» Scars will heal (Jaromir)
Vidar Eriksson EmptyYesterday at 9:15 am by Carina Malfoy

» cherry/louis vibes
Vidar Eriksson EmptySun Nov 22, 2020 8:26 pm by Cherry Darling

» predator (mackenzie)
Vidar Eriksson EmptySun Nov 22, 2020 12:08 pm by Mackenzie Riddle

» sweet misery ((faye))
Vidar Eriksson EmptySat Nov 21, 2020 5:29 pm by Medea Riddle

» of these bones | dark marauders / jcink
Vidar Eriksson EmptyFri Nov 20, 2020 9:23 pm by Guest

» you are the dark (Mackenzie)
Vidar Eriksson EmptyFri Nov 20, 2020 8:58 pm by Mackenzie Riddle

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Vidar Eriksson

Go down

Vidar Eriksson Empty Vidar Eriksson

Post by Vidar Eriksson on Thu Nov 12, 2020 10:37 pm

Vidar Eriksson Tumblr_oul1qojEpK1qfnveoo1_1280

Basics

Name: Vidar Eriksson
Date of Birth: March 1st, 2005
Age: 16
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Denmark
Current Home: England
Nationality: Danish
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: (Length, core, wood, etc)

Appearance

Hair Color: Sandy blond
Hair Style: neat, not too short but not too long either.
Eye Color: blue
Body Type: Thin but toned
Height: 5’10
Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
Clothing Style: only the best of everything. He doesn’t wear it if it isn’t made of the highest quality material and doesn’t fit him perfectly. Most of his clothing is actually made for him, if not then they are altered to perfection.

Freestyle

People are just pawns. That was what my father has taught me all my life. If they can’t help you in your journey to get to the top then they are best to be cast to the side and forgotten about. And don’t even get me started on those who would stand in your way. They were meant to be dealt with in the most harshest of ways. Discreetly, of course. Image is everything and no matter what, it was of the utmost importance to keep a squeaky clean image. It could be the difference between making another million or ending up in Azkaban. At least, that’s what my father always taught me.

I grew up a spoiled rich kid who was used to getting my way. I don’t remember my mother, she died when I was only a couple of years old. Instead, my sister Astrid and I were raised solely by our father. The nannies he employed don’t count as they were more or less just people for us to boss around when our father wasn’t around. Which was quite often. We didn’t have a normal family life where we would all sit around the table for dinner and talk about our days. My father was much too busy for that. His businesses took up most of his time. But I never blamed him for his lack of time. I enjoyed the money that I was allowed to play with because of his hard work and sometimes shady business dealings. From a very young age I learned that money could buy nearly anything. From friends to girlfriends to good grades. It didn’t matter, nearly everything had a price. Not that I usually had to use money to get what I wanted but I always knew that I could.

I have been at the top of the food chain in school since I can remember, my father had a reputation and everyone knew his name. So I didn’t have to start out at the bottom. So, you can imagine that I was a little bit angry when my father decided to move us to England at the beginning of my fifth year. I knew that it wouldn’t take me long to find my place at the top again, but it was still a bit daunting. At least, until I deemed it my newest challenge. I do quite well with challenges, you see. My father has challenged me since I was young and I had taken to completing those challenges almost instantaneously. Astrid says that I get too caught up in the competitiveness, even if it is just with myself but what does she know?


Last edited by Vidar Eriksson on Fri Nov 13, 2020 11:36 am; edited 1 time in total
Vidar Eriksson
Alias :
Kacie
Posts :
2
Goes By :
Vidar
Age :
16
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Neutral
Face Claim :
Niclas Gillis

Back to top Go down

Vidar Eriksson Empty Re: Vidar Eriksson

Post by Louis Weasley on Fri Nov 13, 2020 7:00 am

Accepted
Louis Weasley
Hufflepuff Seventh Year
Alias :
Violet
Posts :
647
Goes By :
Louis / Lou
Age :
17
Blood Status :
Half-Blood
Occupation :
Head Boy
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Dating Cherry
Faction :
Order
Patronus :
Quail
Face Claim :
Edvin Endre
Badges :
Vidar Eriksson Aries10Vidar Eriksson Great-10Vidar Eriksson Appara10Vidar Eriksson Huffle11Vidar Eriksson Charms10Vidar Eriksson Headbo10Vidar Eriksson Padloc10Vidar Eriksson Phoeni10Vidar Eriksson Toxic10Vidar Eriksson Snowfl10Vidar Eriksson Hot-tu10Vidar Eriksson Tent10Vidar Eriksson Chocol10Vidar Eriksson Battle10Vidar Eriksson Prison10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum