Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Seamus Finnigan (WIP) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Seamus Finnigan (WIP) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Yesterday at 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Yesterday at 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Yesterday at 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Yesterday at 2:18 pm
The Sorting Hat
by The Sorting Hat Yesterday at 1:52 pm
Wade MacKenna
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:55 am
Sigvald Galvoth
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:54 am
Gaufrid Daegon
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:54 am
Seamus Finnigan (WIP) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Seamus Finnigan (WIP)

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Unsorted
Quote
  • by Seamus Finnigan Wed Nov 11, 2020 11:40 amPermalink
    Seamus Finnigan (WIP) 2019-04-07T015437Z_1890680189_RC1750746A80_RTRMADP_3_FILM-AVENGERS-ENDGAME

    Basics

    Name: Seamus Finnigan
    Nicknames: (If any)
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: November 25, 1979
    Age: 41
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
    Current Home: Dublin, Ireland
    Nationality: Irish
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: (Length, core, wood, etc)

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Sandy Blonde
    Hair Style: Short and Spiked
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Skinny and Toned
    Height: 5.9
    Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
    Clothing Style: Casual

    Freestyle


    We've got a freestyle section here that combines both personality & history, or whatever you want to write. At least two paragraphs please. Tell us about your character's experiences and how it made them the person they are today. Don't be afraid to get into the nitty gritty or use different POVs. Let the character speak.
    Seamus Finnigan
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Seamus Finnigan (WIP) 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Seamus Finnigan (WIP) 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 1
    Points : 3
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.