Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ginny Potter Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Ginny Potter Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Ginny Potter EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Ginny Potter EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Ginny Potter EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ginny Potter EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Ginny Potter EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Ginny Potter EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Ginny Potter EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Ginny Potter EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Ginny Potter EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Ginny Potter

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hogwarts Staff Member
Quote
  • by Ginny Potter Mon Nov 09, 2020 5:13 pmPermalink
    Ginny Potter AjKFpG

    Basics

    Name: Ginevra Molly Potter
    Nicknames: Gin, Ginny
    Titles: None
    Date of Birth: 11th August, 1981
    Age: 39
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Ottery St Catchpole, Devon, England
    Current Home: Potter Residence
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 11 1/4", Dragon Heartstring, Yew

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Red / Ginger
    Hair Style: Long, slight wave
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Very curvy
    Height: 5’6”
    Other Distinguishing Features: Slight, faded freckles.
    Clothing Style: Although she can dress up and make an effort at times, Ginny always preferred being in comfy jumpers and jeans. She has a wide range of jumpers, most of them very garish and/or silly.

    Freestyle


    Ginny never went back to Hogwarts following the battle in 1998. As her post-war therapy, she dedicated her efforts towards entering the quidditch league and became one of the youngest players the Holyhead Harpies had ever seen. Alongside this, she married Harry in the summer of 2001 having just turned twenty, and endured extensive media coverage for weeks following the ceremony. It seemed as soon as they were married, they were instantly under pressure to bring the next generation of Potters into the world.

    At times, Ginny found her combined quidditch fame, recognised war efforts and famous marriage to be very taxing. As a result of this, she retired from quidditch quite early on; after the birth of her daughter.

    For a time she became a media correspondent for British quidditch, then in 2012 she decided to go back into education and train as a on-pitch medi-witch specialising in quidditch injury. Recently she has trained in more areas of healing, and worked at St Mungo's hospital for five years.

    Following an incident at Hogwarts last month, where Mackenzie Riddle cast the severing curse on Emerald Cartwright, there was a request by the school to have more Mungo's-trained healers. Ginny hesitated to take the position at first, but her gut feeling was to take it. These sorts of attacks rarely escaped backlash, and she worried for her young children still at Hogwarts. Hopefully they'll forgive her for having their Mum around more.
    Ginny Potter
    badges
    Nickname : Ginny
    Mini Ava : Ginny Potter Ginnygif
    Quote : A wardrobe of silly jumpers.
    Age : 41
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Ginny Potter 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Hogwarts Healer
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Tue Nov 10, 2020 8:02 amPermalink
    Accepted


    Ginny Potter Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Ginny Potter Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Ginny Potter 000000
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 786
    badges :
    Ginny Potter Gryffi10Ginny Potter Capric10Ginny Potter Great-10 Ginny Potter Music-10Ginny Potter Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.