Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Addison Victrola Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Addison Victrola Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Addison Victrola Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Addison Victrola

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Addison Victrola Thu Nov 05, 2020 8:41 pmPermalink
    Addison Victrola IMAGE HERE

    Basics

    Name: Addison Catarina Victrola
    Nicknames: Addi
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: may 15, 2006
    Age: 15
    Blood status: pureblood
    Hometown: Paris, France
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: French
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: straight
    Wand: 9 inches, oak wood, unicorn tail

    Appearance

    Hair Color: blonde
    Hair Style: long and wavy
    Eye Color: hazel
    Body Type: skinny
    Height: 5'4
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: tries her best to be in style and in the best she can afford.

    Freestyle


    Dear diary,

    Today was a good day. And let me tell you why it was a good day. Today was a good day because I got an invitation to a party being thrown by Carina Malfoy! All these years I've watched Carina and Alayna as they float through the school, like two untouchable goddesses. What I would give to be their friend.

    Maybe I can befriend them at the party? How could would that be? If they invited me to have lunch with them.or go to Hogsmeade for a shopping trip. I could be one of them, an it girl. This party could be my shot!

    If I become one of the Hgogwarts elite, it could change my life at school forever. I would go from an outsider, to an insider. I'd be popular. I could get a boyfriend! But for now, I have to go find a dress for the party.

    Xoxo,
    Addison

    Addison Victrola
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Addison Victrola Tumblr_inline_pgscm22oHJ1urfelz_1280
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Addison Victrola 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 4
    Points : 8
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Fri Nov 06, 2020 6:21 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Addison Victrola Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Addison Victrola Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 670
    Points : 768
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.