Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Katherine Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Katherine Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Katherine Riddle EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Katherine Riddle EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Katherine Riddle EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Katherine Riddle EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Katherine Riddle EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Katherine Riddle EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Katherine Riddle EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Katherine Riddle EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Katherine Riddle EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Katherine Riddle

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Death Eater
Quote
  • by Katherine Riddle Thu Nov 05, 2020 7:23 pmPermalink
    Katherine Riddle E1b215537e3908a5c4a36df908ddfcf6f26f74b0

    Basics

    Name: Katherine Riddle
    Nicknames:
    Date of Birth: October 1st, 1980
    Age: 40
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Bordeaux, France
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: French/British
    School: Beauxbatons
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 8" Vine with unicorn hair core

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Blond
    Hair Style: Long, always perfectly in place.
    Eye Color: Blue
    Body Type: Thin, toned.
    Height: 5'8
    Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
    Clothing Style: Always in the most up to date fashion, she loves to shop and probably wears things that are a little more revealing than someone would expect for a woman of her age with as many children as she has. Shoes are her weakness. She has entirely too many and an addiction to buying more.

    Freestyle


    There has NEVER been a moment in Katherine's life that she has had to do more than make her wants known before they were fulfilled. She grew up in a very wealthy household, her father had inherited a very successful vineyard from his parents. It had been in the family for generations and kept them all living quite comfortably. Her mother came from old British money. She was a spoiled brat of a child, always having her parents see that her every whim was taken care of. But she was a good daughter. She was always sharp as a tack, knew how to hold herself in the high class world they lived in, and had nearly everyone who she encountered eating out of the palm of her hand.

    This continued up through her school years. She did well in her classes, pulling off top marks in nearly all of her classes and not much lower in the others. She worked hard even though she probably could have used her looks to get someone else to do the work for her if she had been so inclined. She was the girl who was at the top of the social ladder. And she knew it. All she had to do is bat her eyelashes and she got what she wanted. And if you got on her bad side, she would ruin you. She has always held a grudge and that wasn't going to change any time soon.

    From a very young age, she had a bit of a shopping addiction and just absolutely had to have the newest fashions. That hasn't changed over the years. And when her children were young, she spent inordinate amounts of money making sure that they had the most fashionable clothing as well. She always spoiled her children, doting on them any chance that she got. The only person holding a place in her heart above them being her beloved husband, Lochlan. She has been known to flirt a bit to get her way, even after their marriage but she would always be loyal to him. He is the love of her life and she couldn't be happier with him and their family.
    Katherine Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Katherine Riddle 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Katherine Riddle 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 5
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Jovian Medina Thu Nov 05, 2020 7:27 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Jovian Medina
    badges
    Nickname : Jovi
    Mini Ava : Katherine Riddle Jovigif
    Quote : Stares.
    Age : 19
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Engaged to Hazel
    partner image : Katherine Riddle Hazel
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 125
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.