Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ryder Dawson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Ryder Dawson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Ryder Dawson Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Ryder Dawson

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Gryffindor Fourth Year
Quote
  • by Ryder Dawson Thu Oct 29, 2020 1:23 pmPermalink
    Ryder Dawson IMAGE HERE

    Basics

    Name: Ryder Dawson
    Nicknames: Ry
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: January 27, 2006
    Age: 15
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
    Current Home: Dublin, Ireland
    Nationality: Irish
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: bisexual
    Wand: 10 inches, Phoenix feather, cherry wood

    Appearance

    Hair Color: black
    Hair Style: short
    Eye Color: hazel
    Body Type: skinny
    Height: 5'8
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: rocker. Always has on a leather jacket

    Freestyle


    Ryder grew up in Dublin, Ireland with his parents Anna and Jeremy Dawson and his 2 older brothers, Adam and Torston and his younger sister, Camille. Being a middle child, Ryder sometimes felt over looked by his parents. But he didnt let that bother him.

    Ryder would often be described as a golden retriever in human form. He was always happy and excited and ready to have fun. But he also wasnt the smartest of people around. He often said dumb things due to speaking without thinking first.

    When Ryder was 8, he got his first Bass guitar as a birthday present from his father. He learned to play and found that he absolutely loved it. It was then that he knew he wanted to be a musician.  
    Ryder Dawson
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Ryder Dawson 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Ryder Dawson 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 5
    Points : 7
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Fri Oct 30, 2020 5:29 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Ryder Dawson Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Ryder Dawson Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Ryder Dawson Keithgif3
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 800
    Points : 898
    badges :
    Ryder Dawson Gryffi10Ryder Dawson Capric10Ryder Dawson Great-10 Ryder Dawson Music-10Ryder Dawson Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.