RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Fugue State [JCINK]
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

» Fugue State [JCINK]
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

» Jcink Move!
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

» Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

» keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

» Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

» take the time ((open))
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» sweet ((open))
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

» common thief ((open))
Siobhan Finnigan  EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Siobhan Finnigan

Go down

Siobhan Finnigan  Empty Siobhan Finnigan

Post by Siobhan Finnigan Thu Oct 29, 2020 9:30 am


Siobhan Finnigan  Giphy

Basics

Name: Siobhan Nancy Finnigan
Nicknames: Sibby
Titles:
Date of Birth: May 1, 2006
Age: 14
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Current Home: Dublin, Ireland
Nationality: Irish/British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
Wand: 10 inches, White Pine, Fairy Wing

Appearance

Hair Color: Light Blonde
Hair Style: Long and Wavy
Eye Color: Light Blue/Gray
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.0
Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
Clothing Style: Casual and Bohemian.

Freestyle


The one thing I like to describe about my life is my love for art. It’s something where I can’t find the exact start of due to how it just always felt there. Of course I had to learn how to draw as we all have to learn in some shape or form. It started from me drawing all over my bedroom on the walls which got my parents mad. Sure my dad told my mom I was just being a kid, and my mom hated the fact she had to clean it up.

It took me until about the age of eight to finally have a grasp of not drawing on walls. Sure it’s a little late, but I’m a late bloomer. The concept of art was something that I was in love with ever since I was young and something that would slowly take over my life. It also was the first thing for me to express my magic with. It was an argument that I had gotten in with my parents over me drawing on my walls at the age of 7, and it’s where I would end up showing my first signs of magic after my parents worry of me being a squib.

Even if I was I’d probably be going to some kind of muggle art school.

Now flash forward seven years, and I made it to Hogwarts. Which is a bit of a sad thing as the idea of a muggle art school sounds really good. I suppose I could go to Beauxbatons one day, but I doubt that would ever happen. I am surviving and I do love Hogwarts, and it’s a thing in which I spend most of my time drawing in my common room. Did you know over Halloween, when the chaos was happening I drew one of the house elves.

It was so cute and she told me that if she was rich she’d pay me. That was really cute, minus the fact that she probably won’t ever be free. Now that makes me wonder what does our headmistress pay them. I should probably look into it, and I think I will. Also I'm really sorry.

Siobhan Finnigan
Ravenclaw Fourth Year
Alias :
Marni
Posts :
16
Goes By :
Sibby
Age :
14
Blood Status :
Halfbood
Occupation :
Fourth Year
Sexual Orientation :
Homosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
The Order
Patronus :
Non-Copoeral
Face Claim :
Sabrina Carpenter
Badges :
Siobhan Finnigan  Taurus10Siobhan Finnigan  Irelan10Siobhan Finnigan  Ravenc10Siobhan Finnigan  Charms10Siobhan Finnigan  Pride10

Back to top Go down

Siobhan Finnigan  Empty Re: Siobhan Finnigan

Post by Elysia Mort Wed Nov 04, 2020 3:13 pm

Accepted


Siobhan Finnigan  Original
Elysia Mort
Adult
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
114
Goes By :
Ely, Elysia
Age :
18
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
Amateur Demon Hunter
Sexual Orientation :
Homosexual
Relationship Status :
(Drunkenly) married to Poppy
Faction :
None
Patronus :
Non-corporeal
Face Claim :
Joan Jett
Badges :
Siobhan Finnigan  Sagitt10Siobhan Finnigan  Great-10Siobhan Finnigan  Failed10Siobhan Finnigan  Slythe10Siobhan Finnigan  Spear10Siobhan Finnigan  Pride10Siobhan Finnigan  Weddin10Siobhan Finnigan  Hot-tu10Siobhan Finnigan  Tent10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum