Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Quinn Cartwright Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Quinn Cartwright Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Quinn Cartwright EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Quinn Cartwright EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Quinn Cartwright EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Quinn Cartwright EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Quinn Cartwright EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Quinn Cartwright EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Quinn Cartwright EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Quinn Cartwright EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Quinn Cartwright EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Quinn Cartwright

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Adult
Quote
  • by Quinn Cartwright Tue Oct 27, 2020 10:15 pmPermalink
    Quinn Cartwright Tumblr_p42w0bMmRl1wsjzf5o1_1280

    Basics

    Name: Quinn Cartwright
    Date of Birth: March 7th, 2000
    Age: 20
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
    Current Home: Swansea, England
    Nationality: American-Italian
    School: Ilvermorny and then transferred to Hogwarts in 5th year.
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 8" Copper Beech with dragon heartstring core

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Black (though, she has been known to dye it)
    Hair Style: It depends, sometimes she wears it shorter, around shoulder length, other times she wears it long. Generally she wears it down but occasionally up in a messy bun.
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Slender
    Height: 5'4
    Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
    Clothing Style: It's either all or nothing with Quinn. She either has a kind of grunge style, too big band t-shirts and ripped up jeans, or on the other end of the spectrum she can dress quite provocatively. You never know which you're gonna get. She does know how to dress to impress too, she just usually chooses not to.

    Freestyle


    The biggest thing about Quinn is that she just can't be bothered to care what anyone else thinks about her. In a family where outward images was always the biggest priority, she was the one who could be seen giving one of the photographers the finger when their parents weren't looking. She has a major case of IDGAF and always has. Or at least, that's how she portrays herself. It's her coping mechanism. If mom and dad weren't going to care about her enough to be there for her through tough times then she wasn't going to let them know that she cared.

    Deep down, she does have a soft heart but she has worked for years and years to build up the walls that she hides behind, feigning indifference. She didn't even allow herself to shed a tear when they found out about their father's 'death'. She had been out with friends at the time, getting into trouble. With all that had gone on, she had actually ended up spending a couple of nights in a jail cell with a friend while the chaos went on. It wasn't a serious offense, underage drinking, graffiti-ing a public space. It was something that was easy enough to wipe away once her mother actually learned where she was.

    The only thing that Quinn has ever seemed to care about was her music. It was her escape. She always dreamed of being a rockstar. She had the voice for it. And she took the time to learn to play any instrument she could get her hands on. She is hoping to make it big, but working in some bar as a bartender until she can.
    Quinn Cartwright
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Quinn Cartwright 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Quinn Cartwright 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 12
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Order of the Phoenix Member
    Quote
  • by Aloha Bill Tue Oct 27, 2020 10:29 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Aloha Bill
    badges
    Nickname : aloha bill
    Mini Ava : Quinn Cartwright 67671264_b03b_493c_b337_4fa2d7a80fd3
    Quote : owner/founder of blackrock seafront & wiki wiki shack
    Age : 4?
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : ????
    partner image : Quinn Cartwright 000000
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : businessman
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 64
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.