Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Jocelyn Sawyer Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Jocelyn Sawyer Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Yesterday at 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Yesterday at 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Yesterday at 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Yesterday at 2:18 pm
The Sorting Hat
by The Sorting Hat Yesterday at 1:52 pm
Wade MacKenna
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:55 am
Sigvald Galvoth
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:54 am
Gaufrid Daegon
by Blanche Labelle Yesterday at 10:54 am
Jocelyn Sawyer Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Jocelyn Sawyer

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Fifth Year
Quote
  • by Jocelyn Sawyer Mon Oct 26, 2020 12:07 amPermalink
    Jocelyn Sawyer IMAGE HERE

    Basics

    Name: Jocelyn Rose Sawyer
    Nicknames: Jo
    Titles:
    Date of Birth:
    Age: January 19, 2006
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: Los Angeles, california
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: American
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: straight
    Wand: elder wood, unicorn tail, 11 inches

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: long and curly
    Eye Color: brown
    Body Type: petite
    Height: 5'2
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: varies

    Freestyle


    Jocelyn is the second born to Rose and Lucas Sawyer. She has an older brother named Tyler who was 4 when she was born. She had a happy family and a happy childhood.

    When Jocelyn was 5, she discovered she loved to sing. Her mom began to teach her the piano and she began playing and writing her own songs at age 8. She loved music. Especially because it was something she could do with her mom.

    When Jocelyn was 11, she began to attend Illvermony. She liked it there. She didnt have alot of friends, but the lines she had were the best. They stuck together through out their years there. They even formed a band together! Everything was great... until it wasnt. Right before the start of their 5th year, Ethans dad got transferred to London. She had lost her guitarist and her best friend. She felt like her life was over. Until her parents told her that her father had also got transferred to London and she would be attending Hogwarts with Ethan. She couldnt wait.
    Jocelyn Sawyer
    badges
    Nickname : Jo
    Mini Ava : Jocelyn Sawyer 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 16
    Alias : Sydney
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Jocelyn Sawyer 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Half-blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 15
    Points : 23
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Victoire Weasley Mon Oct 26, 2020 9:06 amPermalink
    Accepted


    Jocelyn Sawyer Giphy
    So I'm a little left of center
    I'm a little out of tune
    Some say I'm paranormal
    So I just bend their spoon
    Victoire Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : vic
    Mini Ava : Jocelyn Sawyer Lwm4OY
    Quote : All the pretty places
    Pull us away from where the pain is
    These open skies
    Leaving the past behind
    I would for all the pretty places
    Age : 21
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : doting on mushrooms
    partner image : Jocelyn Sawyer 8ed2e68b2b2491398bdcc67d3e76aa40af1cb507
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : university student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 281
    Points : 329
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.