Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Doran Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Doran Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Doran Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Doran Riddle

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Gryffindor Third Year
Quote
  • by Doran Riddle Sun Oct 25, 2020 9:34 pmPermalink

    Doran Riddle Tumblr_inline_o0etykjlYl1tae3h3_400

    Basics

    Name: Doran Lochlan Riddle
    Nicknames: (If any)
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: March 17, 2007
    Age: 13
    Blood Status: Halfblood
    Hometown: London, England
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 9 inches, Spruce, Unicorn Tail Hair

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dirty Blonde
    Hair Style: Short and Messy
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5.7
    Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
    Clothing Style: Casual

    Freestyle


    I know that everyone hates me and that my family is probably one of the most hated families in this country. We are hated even worse than the Malfoys, and they had more shitty people in their family. But unlike them we were all brought up to follow the roots and know the importance of where we came from and I always did my best to make my family proud.

    No I am not a purist, and you know sometimes you can just keep your mouth shut. If you let the world know who you really are you are only going to get yourself killed. Especially when you are a Riddle and you have expectations. My great-grandfather was horrible who killed so many people, but i know my loyalty to family. Family above all until the day I turn eighteen and can move out into my own apartment.

    Then I got a target on my back.

    So you can expect I am going to try to live up to my family name. I need to do anything to not have my family expect anything, but I also refuse to take a side. Yet no one truly knows where my loyalty lies and I don’t intend for them to know. Not until I am ready all I care about trying to make my father happy and try not go crazy with trauma.

    I got nowhere to go after all.
    Doran Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Doran Riddle 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Marni
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Doran Riddle 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 21
    Points : 29
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Slytherin Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by Narkissos Jetson Mon Oct 26, 2020 10:16 amPermalink
    Accepted


    Doran Riddle Narksu12
    Narkissos Jetson
    badges
    Nickname : narks
    Mini Ava : Doran Riddle Tumblr_ntwh5azvHy1r2ibdho3_250
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : crushing on Faye
    partner image : Doran Riddle Tumblr_inline_p7gullqX2H1rfob1a_100
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : pureblood
    occupation : head boy
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 369
    Points : 413
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.