RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Fugue State [JCINK]
Claudette Vikonnol EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

» Fugue State [JCINK]
Claudette Vikonnol EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

» Jcink Move!
Claudette Vikonnol EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

» Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Claudette Vikonnol EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

» keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Claudette Vikonnol EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

» Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Claudette Vikonnol EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

» take the time ((open))
Claudette Vikonnol EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» sweet ((open))
Claudette Vikonnol EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

» common thief ((open))
Claudette Vikonnol EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Claudette Vikonnol

Go down

Claudette Vikonnol Empty Claudette Vikonnol

Post by Claudette Vikonnol Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:26 pm

Claudette Vikonnol 636214621096970323-oliviaholt3

Basics

Name: Claudette Vikonnol
Nicknames: (If any)
Date of Birth: February 28, 2004
Age: 16
Blood Status: Half-Vampire
Hometown: London, England
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 10.5" White Pine with Griffin claw core

Appearance

Hair Color: Blond
Hair Style: Long, usually slightly wavy but almost always in place.
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Slim build
Height: 5'3
Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
Clothing Style: She likes to dress nicely. Not to the point where she looks like she is always going somewhere special, but nice enough that she always looks well put together.

Freestyle


Claudette is the youngest child of Varian Vikonnol. She grew up surrounded by older siblings in her father's household despite the fact that none of them had the same mother. From a very young age, Claudette has been a serious child. She has always been a kind and compassionate child as well but she doesn't so much give into fantasy like many children do. She is observant and she has realized from a very young age that there is a rift between their adoptive mother and their father. Sure, the woman raised them but Claudette always wondered if she resented the fact that she hadn't been the one to give birth to them. They would have been full vampire if she were their mother seeing as Daisy and Varian were both vampires but their children are only half.

So, Claudette grew up knowing full well about vampires and how they lived. That was just part of her life. The movies that muggles came up with about them always amused her to no end. As if her father would really spend his nights in a coffin! It was preposterous. But she did find that she liked them for their amusement factor. She also had a love for just about any sort of muggle horror movie. Some of her favorite books consisted of anything by Stephen King.

In school, Claudette is almost always a step ahead where her classes are concerned. She tends to have all of her assignments perfectly and neatly done days before they are due if at all possible. She actually rather enjoys her classes and strives to do her best so not to draw her father's attention in a negative way. It was sometimes difficult having your father as one of your professors. She knew that she had to be on her best behavior, not that she was someone who got in trouble often anyway.
Claudette Vikonnol
Ravenclaw Sixth Year
Alias :
Kacie
Posts :
7
Goes By :
TBD
Age :
16
Blood Status :
Half-Vampire
Occupation :
...
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
tiger
Face Claim :
Olivia Holt

Back to top Go down

Claudette Vikonnol Empty Re: Claudette Vikonnol

Post by Victoire Weasley Thu Oct 22, 2020 6:30 pm

Accepted


Claudette Vikonnol Giphy
So I'm a little left of center
I'm a little out of tune
Some say I'm paranormal
So I just bend their spoon
Victoire Weasley
University Student
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
272
Goes By :
Vic
Age :
20
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
University Student
Sexual Orientation :
Bisexual
Relationship Status :
Doting on mushrooms/???
Faction :
Order of the Phoenix
Patronus :
Non-corporeal
Face Claim :
Peggy Lipton
Badges :
Claudette Vikonnol Taurus10Claudette Vikonnol Great-10Claudette Vikonnol Veela111Claudette Vikonnol Appara10Claudette Vikonnol Ravenc10Claudette Vikonnol Herbol10Claudette Vikonnol Gradu-10Claudette Vikonnol Unistu10Claudette Vikonnol Engage10Claudette Vikonnol Phoeni10Claudette Vikonnol Hot-tu10Claudette Vikonnol Tent10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum