Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Medea Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Medea Riddle Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Medea Riddle EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Medea Riddle EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Medea Riddle EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Medea Riddle EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Medea Riddle EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Medea Riddle EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Medea Riddle EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Medea Riddle EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Medea Riddle EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Medea Riddle

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Death Eater
Quote
  • by Medea Riddle Wed Oct 21, 2020 12:03 pmPermalink
    Medea Riddle Tumblr_py7r3fd2N81sqf5tdo1_1280

       
    Basics

       Name: Medea Mary Riddle
       Nicknames: Dea
       Titles:
       Date of Birth: March 1, 2002
       Age: 18, almost 19
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: London, England
       Current Home: London, England
       Nationality: British
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
       Wand: Cypress, unicorn tail hair, 10 3/4" (same core as her twin - hairs from the same unicorn)

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Blonde
       Hair Style: Mediumish length, usually braided
       Eye Color: Hazel
       Body Type: Slender, slightly curvy
       Height: 5'5
       Other Distinguishing Features:
       Clothing Style: Simple, but practical. Tends to show lots of leg.

       
    Freestyle


       You always thought you would rule the world. It was often dismissed as delusions of grandeur, but you genuinely felt confident in such a possibility. Your parents, especially your father, made sure you believed it as well. You figured that one day you may precide over the Death Eaters. Due to being one of the eldest of the children, it simply felt like an inevitability.

    While your twin sister was focused on being desirable, you chose to put your energy into perfecting your craft and into your studies. You had the occasional relationship or encounter, but those were secondary to you. Instead, you were concerned with making sure your peers knew their place. You were concerned with making allies. You were concerned with making connections. You were concerned about gaining power.

    Freshly out of Hogwarts, you knew the next best step was to start small. There were many crevices you can force yourself into. As you figure out your place on the social ladder, you decided to work as a bartender. It was the best way to meet many people under one roof.


    Medea Riddle Tumblr_ps5fv2ErZN1tqxxdco1_500
    Medea Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Dea
    Mini Ava : Medea Riddle JZd6XY
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 1?
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : planning world domination
    partner image : Medea Riddle 000000
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 47
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Deceased
    Quote
  • by Lochlan Riddle Wed Oct 21, 2020 12:26 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Lochlan Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Lochlan
    Mini Ava : Medea Riddle Lochlan
    Quote : Leader of the Death Eaters, killed by Bill Weasley.
    Age : 51
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Medea Riddle 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Death Eater
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 167
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.