Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Matilda Riddle (TW) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Matilda Riddle (TW) Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Matilda Riddle (TW) EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Matilda Riddle (TW)

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Death Eater
Quote
  • by Matilda Riddle Wed Oct 21, 2020 6:08 amPermalink
    **TW: Mild mentions of childhood sexual abuse**

    Matilda Riddle (TW) Am290X

    Basics

    Name: Matilda Elizabeth Riddle
    Nicknames: Mats
    Titles: None
    Date of Birth: 1st March, 2002
    Age: 18 (almost 19)
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: London, England
    Current Home: London, England
    Nationality: British
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 11", Unicorn Tail Hair*, Ivy
    (*Matilda shares a wand core with her twin, Medea. The tail hairs come from the same unicorn.)

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Flaxen
    Hair Style: Long, slight wave, usually in pigtails
    Eye Color: Hazel
    Body Type: Slender
    Height: 5'7"
    Other Distinguishing Features: Overuse of blusher
    Clothing Style: Pretty promiscuous. Loves short skirts and over-the-knee socks.

    Freestyle

    **TW: Mild mentions of childhood sexual abuse**

    My first sexual experience was when I was seven years old. We were visiting some friends of my Father's, and something happened. I wasn't touched, or anything like that. In fact, I question now whether it was really sexual at all. Needless to say, when my Father walked in and saw what was happening, he killed Mr Adir right in front of me.

    But that's another story, for another time. I don't want to talk about my experiences of death, or my Father, or Mr Adir.

    I want to talk about how, from that point onwards, I realised my worth.

    Even as a child, I knew how to pander to people and to get what I wanted from them. I realised that I was pretty, and that others paid a lot of attention to that quality in a person. Looks - as far as I'm concerned - can get you anywhere.

    When I was at school, towards the end of fifth year, most others were awakening to their sexual needs and desires. I was the girl who was always willing to indulge those desires. Boys lost their virginity to me - girls got a grasp of what they needed to be satisfied - first kisses - first relationships - first flings - most of it was down to me, and I'm not really ashamed to say it.

    All of them will hold a place in my heart.

    It's not just a phase, though. This is who I am. This is who I want to be. And if my looks fade? I'll find a way to restore them, over and over, because that is my worth.
    Matilda Riddle
    badges
    Nickname : Mats
    Mini Ava : Matilda Riddle (TW) Matsgif3
    Quote : Probably flirting with you.
    Age : 19
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Matilda Riddle (TW) 000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Death Eater
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 60
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Oct 21, 2020 11:47 amPermalink
    Accepted


    Matilda Riddle (TW) Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Matilda Riddle (TW) Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Matilda Riddle (TW) 000000
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 786
    badges :
    Matilda Riddle (TW) Gryffi10Matilda Riddle (TW) Capric10Matilda Riddle (TW) Great-10 Matilda Riddle (TW) Music-10Matilda Riddle (TW) Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.