Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Oliver Alden Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Oliver Alden Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Oliver Alden Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Oliver Alden

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
University Student
Quote
  • by Oliver Alden Tue Oct 20, 2020 4:34 pmPermalink
    Oliver Alden 20191101_louispartridge6029-copy_p

    Basics

    Name: Oliver Charles Alden
    Nicknames: Ollie
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: July 10, 2003
    Age: 17
    Blood Status: Muggleborn
    Hometown: Unknown
    Current Home: England
    Nationality: English (that he knows of)
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 9 1/2, cherry, unicorn

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Raven
    Hair Style: Usually parted to the side, rarely messy
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Has some muscle, not a lot
    Height: 6,0
    Other Distinguishing Features:
    Clothing Style: Casual, he is not the dark type, usually tries to wear color a lot but not too much to blind people.

    Freestyle


    What can be said about Oliver? Well Oliver was given away when he was a baby, was raised in an orphanage where he was not well liked but he tries not to let that be his future. Something about being alone was never really his cup of tea. But there was someone who treated him with kindness, an adult who actually took the liberty to make sure he was well fed and taken care of. Her name was Rosette, she was the only friend he had while growing up and she worked for the orphanage. Everyone thought he was a fool and he was weird but not Rosette. She was like the mother he never had.

    She had told him once that he was the reason she stayed working for such a horrible place. When he had gotten his magic he was happy and scared at the same time, it was like the name freak was branded in his forehead now. He was glad for the small escape to the wizarding world, but that didn't make him feel any less freaky. One day he hopes to be reunited with his biological family.
    Oliver Alden
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Oliver Alden Large-1600797706-10ff80347e985b4f50537f4018d0e3d0
    Quote : -
    Age : 18
    Alias : Caroline
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Oliver Alden 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : muggleborn
    occupation : student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 5
    Points : 11
    badges :
    Oliver Alden Huffle11Oliver Alden Charms10Oliver Alden Transf10Oliver Alden Gradu-10Oliver Alden Appara10Oliver Alden Phoeni10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Adult
    Quote
  • by Elysia Mort Tue Oct 20, 2020 4:45 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Oliver Alden Original
    Elysia Mort
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Oliver Alden Df393b588220f68a8fa14d20a9933e021461b919
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 19
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : Married to Poppy
    partner image : Oliver Alden Tumblr_n2nfntcsMV1szxfwno6_250
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : demon hunter
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 117
    Points : 135
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.