Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Jedidiah Cartwright  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Jedidiah Cartwright  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Jedidiah Cartwright  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Jedidiah Cartwright

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Adult
Quote
  • by Jedidiah Selwyn Sat Oct 17, 2020 3:45 amPermalink
    Jedidiah Cartwright  AGb66p

    Basics

    Name: Jedidiah Henry Cartwright
    Nicknames: Jed
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: April 2, 1968
    Age: 52
    Blood Status: Pureblood (Turned Vampire)
    Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts
    Current Home: London, England (The Underground)
    Nationality: American
    School: Ilvermorny (Thunderbird)
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 13 inches, Rosewood, Horned Serpent Horn

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Brown and Grey
    Hair Style: Very Unkempt
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Skinny
    Height: 5.11
    Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
    Clothing Style: His clothing style used to be very casual before he died. After becoming a vampire he now tends to wear jeans, t shirts, leather jackets. Anything that keeps him off track.

    Freestyle


    Who knew that isolation could be a place for a man to get things done?

    He had been counting each day as it went by since he was forced into isolation after the woman who turned him told him he’d better off. No one liked a vampire who could attack his family and as much as he loved his family, he needed to find who did this. Every day for the past five years was spent trying to track down his killer.

    Or whatever the man who he heard his daughter scream at.

    Everyday he wondered if she had made it out alive. The man sat in his little headquarters and took a glance at the window everyday. He wanted to believe this was for their safety and that he was doing his family a favor. Vampires were monsters and he was doing the past couple years trying to track them down. He stood in his headquarters, trying to figure out his next plan of attack until an owl came through the window.

    Confusion caused him to glance, “What that?” he asked.

    The letter dropped and the owl left. Grabbing it he read it.

    You need to come home.
    Jedidiah Selwyn
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Jedidiah Cartwright  000000
    Quote : RISE FROM THE DEAD
    Age : 53
    Alias : Marni
    Relationship Status : Married To Tabitha Selwyn
    partner image : Jedidiah Cartwright  000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : pUREBLOOD
    occupation : Head of International Magical Cooperation
    galleons : 00
    Posts : 27
    Points : 35
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Hogwarts Professor
    Quote
  • by Diethelm Samuels Sun Oct 25, 2020 9:38 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Diethelm Samuels
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Jedidiah Cartwright  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Jedidiah Cartwright  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 20
    Points : 30
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.