RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Fugue State [JCINK]
Coven of Vampires EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

» Fugue State [JCINK]
Coven of Vampires EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

» Jcink Move!
Coven of Vampires EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

» Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Coven of Vampires EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

» keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Coven of Vampires EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

» Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Coven of Vampires EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

» take the time ((open))
Coven of Vampires EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» sweet ((open))
Coven of Vampires EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

» common thief ((open))
Coven of Vampires EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Coven of Vampires

Go down

Coven of Vampires Empty Coven of Vampires

Post by Kieran Count on Fri Oct 16, 2020 3:23 pm

This is going to be the Count family, they're royal vampires having been born in the 1600s and are still alive and kicking to this very day. The Count family have been running from vampire hunters who're trying to kill them off and in the 1800s the youngest of the Count clan was murdered by hunters and Kieran blames himself since the two were out the night that the youngest of the clan was killed. It was a hard life for them after that and since then have built up a hatred for all hunters. They took one of their own and they will pay with their lives.

So here is the family of Kieran, Kieran is the third born out of five but since one is deceased there will only be four children remaining, Kieran is 17 and in Hogwarts even though he is far from a teenager, the oldest of the Count children is betrothed to [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.] but no one in the family knows that the oldest is a closet gay and wants his betrothed to be happy with his younger brother Kieran who he had ordered to be the body guard of Nicoletta. Here is my [You must be registered and logged in to see this link.] for Kieran if anyone wants to read the backstory.

Damien Count - 696 - Born in 1325 - Vampire by birth - King - Father of the Count Children - Open FC/Personality

Ambrosia Count - 607 - Born in 1414 - Turned by Damien - Queen - Mother of the Count children - Open FC/Personality

Luther Count - 379 - Born in 1642 - Vampire by birth - Prince/Heir - Oldest of the Count children - Open FC/Personality - Homosexual (Closeted) - Taken by Violet!

Celeste Count - 372 - Born in 1649 - Vampire by birth - Princess - Second oldest of the Count children - Open FC/Personality

Kieran Count - 355 - Born in 1665 - Vampire by birth - Prince - Third oldest of the Count Children - Dominic Sherwood - Taken by me!

Rodolfo Count - 352 - Born in 1669 - Vampire by birth - Prince - Fourth oldest of the Count children - Open FC/Personality


Last edited by Kieran Count on Sun Oct 25, 2020 11:53 am; edited 1 time in total
Kieran Count
Hufflepuff Seventh Year
Alias :
Caroline
Posts :
18
Goes By :
Kieran
Age :
Looks 17
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
Lion
Face Claim :
Dominic Sherwood

Back to top Go down

Coven of Vampires Empty Re: Coven of Vampires

Post by Luther Count on Sat Oct 24, 2020 10:12 am

Grabbing Luther!
Luther Count
St. Mungo's Staff Member
Alias :
Violet
Posts :
10
Goes By :
Luther
Age :
379
Blood Status :
Vampire
Occupation :
Healer
Sexual Orientation :
Closeted Homosexual
Relationship Status :
Engaged to Nicoleta
Faction :
Count Family
Patronus :
Bullfrog
Face Claim :
Harry Lloyd
Badges :
Coven of Vampires Cancer10Coven of Vampires Great-10Coven of Vampires Vampir11Coven of Vampires Appara10Coven of Vampires Ravenc10Coven of Vampires Prefec10Coven of Vampires Gradu-10Coven of Vampires Healer10Coven of Vampires Engage10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You can reply to topics in this forum