RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Feb. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Bet A Ton (Narkissos)
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 3:02 pm by Nemesis Jetson

» Student Clubs
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 2:28 pm by Jocelyn Sawyer

» Doran Riddle
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 2:16 pm by Narkissos Jetson

» The Sorting Hat
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 2:10 pm by The Sorting Hat

» Sorry I'm not sorry (lochlan)
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 2:08 pm by Mackenzie Riddle

» Older Than Life (Cassiopeia)
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 1:08 pm by Cassiopeia Malfoy

» Jocelyn Sawyer
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 1:06 pm by Victoire Weasley

» It's crazy (Victoire)
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 1:01 pm by Victoire Weasley

» Just float (open)
Damian Rosier EmptyToday at 12:44 pm by Nemesis Jetson

Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

Lochlan Riddle, Nemesis Jetson

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 2:12 pm
Gryffindor20
Hufflepuff13
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #65
spotlights
Ksenia Krol
Hazel Cartwright
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Damian Rosier

Go down

Damian Rosier Empty Damian Rosier

Post by Damian Rosier on Thu Oct 15, 2020 11:23 pm

Damian Rosier Tumblr_p2y7oftIN91tziivfo1_1280

Basics

Name: Damian Rosier
Date of Birth: September 20th, 1996
Age: 24
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Belize City, Belize
Current Home: UK
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 12" Jezo Spruce, unicorn hair core

Appearance

Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: A little long, normally kept neat without being slicked back or anything
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Sleekly muscular
Height: 6'3
Clothing Style: Casually dressed, usually with jeans and a t-shirt. He isn't a big fan of suits and ties but will wear one if he has to.

Freestyle


Damian is the shame of the Rosier family. His father had gone off on a business trip in Central America where he had run into a beautiful witch and slept with her, cheating on his wife in the process. Once he left from his business trip, he never looked back and kept the affair a secret. Until there came a knock at the door a few years later and there stood a boy who had his father's eyes where the rest of the Rosier brood had taken after their mother in that regard. There was a note clutched in his hand as well as a candid photo of the man with the beautiful woman he had cheated on his wife with. The woman was young Damian's mother and that made Mr. Rosier his father.

Mrs. Rosier was not happy. It nearly broke up their marriage but as with all things in the pureblood community, their image came above all and they stayed together to keep up the perfect image that they were trying to cultivate. It was said that the boy was adopted, a long distant relative who had passed away left the child an orphan and the Rosiers, being the upstanding citizens that they were, took the boy in as their own. By appearances, he was raised right along with the Rosier children but in reality, he was always separate. He was close with Kane, despite his brother being the cold type, they still got along well. Where Kane was frozen, Damian was a living flame. He was hot-headed and quick to anger. He made himself known and hated to be overlooked, to be underestimated.

When he started Hogwarts, he excelled in nearly all of his classes. He and Kane made it a bit of a game to see who could pull off the best marks, always competing in some way or another. Though, they also always had each others' backs. They both knew the truth behind their family. Kane's mother made no secret within the home that Damian was nothing more than a bastard child. But Damian overcame and he is now working to become a healer, having his eye on the head healer position eventually. Maybe he isn't the warm, friendly type that many would expect a healer to be... But he is a darned good healer already. So what if his bedside manner isn't all that great? And the Death Eaters need at least a person or two everywhere, right?
Damian Rosier
Death Eater
Alias :
Kacie
Posts :
2
Goes By :
Damian
Age :
24
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Occupation :
Healer Trainee
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Death Eaters
Patronus :
Rattlesnake
Face Claim :
Francisco Lachowski

Back to top Go down

Damian Rosier Empty Re: Damian Rosier

Post by Aeris Sung on Thu Oct 15, 2020 11:42 pm

Accepted


Damian Rosier Tumblr_oqtot4fSYs1w28r77o1_500
Aeris Sung
Slytherin Fifth Year
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
56
Goes By :
Aeris
Age :
15
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual?
Relationship Status :
?
Faction :
Neutral
Patronus :
Non-corporeal
Face Claim :
Kim Lip
Badges :
Damian Rosier Gemini10Damian Rosier Great-10Damian Rosier Slythe10Damian Rosier Toxic10Damian Rosier Snowfl10Damian Rosier Tent10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum