Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Adam Flint  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Adam Flint  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Adam Flint  EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Adam Flint  EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Adam Flint  EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Adam Flint  EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Adam Flint  EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Adam Flint  EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Adam Flint  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Adam Flint  EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Adam Flint  EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Adam Flint

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
University Student
Quote
  • by Adam Flint Thu Oct 15, 2020 1:37 amPermalink
    Adam Flint  FdCdv2

    Basics

    Name: Adam Sebastian Flint
    Nicknames: (If any)
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: May 1, 2000
    Age: 20
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Whitby, England
    Current Home: Liverpool, England
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts (Former Gryffindor)
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 13.5 inches, Mahogany, Unicorn Tail Feather

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Dark Brown
    Hair Style: Short and Messy
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Muscular
    Height: 6.3
    Other Distinguishing Features: Not Really
    Clothing Style: Very Casual

    Freestyle


    Adam is the middle child of Marcus Flint and his short lived marriage with Pansy Parkinson who divorced not long after his younger sister was born. Therefore his mother wasn’t very much with either of them and it left the kids to be raised with Marcus. Despite this the kids still had a good enough life and their father was forced to leave his old ways behind, or so the kids believe even if his father still did illegal activities.

    His Hogwarts years were met with Adam not being the star compared to his brother who was a Quidditch star and Adam was living in his shadow. Although Adam was far more braver than his brother he still was a bit of a goof. For as long as Adam could remember animals played a huge part in his life, and he was known as the nerdy guy in Gryffindor who loved animals. On his first lesson he had with animals, he was always the first to meet them. It was the only class in which Adam was very good at the others being DADA and Herbology.

    He was not very popular during his time due to his friends who were always the louds one of the group and Adam was the kind one in the house of hooligans. His brother had it all though and if he had any popularity it was because of his brother. And it was the one thing that his father had liked to remind him of, but also told him that he was gifted, and that he should take pride in that ability and should be proud. It was safe to say Adam and his father were pretty close, but it was no lie that Adam wished his mother was a part of his life.

    It wasn’t until Adam’s first year in college at Nilton that his mother decided to contact him after she heard about his trip that he took the summer prior to Canary Island. Unlike his siblings it was Adam who was more willing to let his mother in. Although it was pretty much apparent that she was only doing it, because of his successes. But Adam was going to let his mother in and the two have been trying to improve their relationship. Although Adam is worried that if given the opportunity his mother will walk out of his life.

    He isn’t trying to hold hope, but he’s also trying to be a good son.
    Adam Flint
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Adam Flint  000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Adam Flint  000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 25
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Fri Oct 16, 2020 12:48 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Adam Flint  Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Adam Flint  Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 667
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.