Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Petra Grindelwald Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Petra Grindelwald Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Petra Grindelwald Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Petra Grindelwald

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Quote
  • by Petra Grindelwald Wed Oct 14, 2020 3:33 pmPermalink
    Petra Grindelwald Actor-adelaide-kane-2334_large

    Basics

    Name: Petra Gellertia Grindelwald
    Nicknames: N/A
    Titles: N/A
    Date of Birth: January 15, 2005
    Age: 16
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Liverpool England
    Current Home: London
    Nationality: English
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
    Wand: 12, Hawthorne, Dragon heartstring

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Raven
    Hair Style: Usually straightened and long, not really a fan of the curly hair unless a special occasion
    Eye Color: Brown
    Body Type: Skinny, slim
    Height: 5,6
    Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
    Clothing Style: Depends on her mood, there are times where she has her dark moments but there are times where she throws color in.

    Freestyle


    When she was born she was raised by her father Gellert Grindelwald Jr. Yes! She knows, she is the granddaughter of the famous Gellert Grindelwald who was known for a lot of bad and the former lover of Albus Dumbledore. She can't help that she was born into a family with a lot of history but it didn't matter nonetheless. Petra's mother had abandoned her when she was just ten, apparently there was a lot of drama going on with her parents and leaving her behind was the best idea obviously. Petra didn't like her mother to begin with, she was always such a cruel woman to her and it was not a fun thing for her.

    After her mother had died Petra got all of her father's attention and she had grew up on the stories that were her grandfather. Someone who her father truly admired and she had no problem with it, sadly Gellert Grindelwald had passed before she had been born. Petra attends Hogwarts where she learns.
    Petra Grindelwald
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Petra Grindelwald Adelaide-kane-reign-gif
    Age : 17
    Alias : Caroline
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Petra Grindelwald 000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 29
    Points : 39
    badges :
    Petra Grindelwald Gryffi10Petra Grindelwald Dada10Petra Grindelwald Transf10Petra Grindelwald Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Slytherin Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by Narkissos Jetson Wed Oct 14, 2020 3:34 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Petra Grindelwald Narksu12
    Narkissos Jetson
    badges
    Nickname : narks
    Mini Ava : Petra Grindelwald Tumblr_ntwh5azvHy1r2ibdho3_250
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : crushing on Faye
    partner image : Petra Grindelwald Tumblr_inline_p7gullqX2H1rfob1a_100
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : pureblood
    occupation : head boy
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 369
    Points : 413
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.