Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Austin blake Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Austin blake Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Austin blake Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Austin blake

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Obscurian
Quote
  • by Austin Blake Mon Oct 12, 2020 9:27 pmPermalink
    Austin blake IMAGE HERE

    Basics

    Name: Austin Blake
    Nicknames: Hunter
    Titles: Demon Hunter
    Date of Birth: April 13, 1995
    Age: 26
    Blood Status: halfblood
    Hometown: Los Angeles, California
    Current Home: the road
    Nationality: american
    School: Illvermony
    Sexual Orientation: straight
    Wand: 12.5 inches, elm, Phoenix feather

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: short
    Eye Color: green
    Body Type: tall, muscular
    Height: 6'3
    Other Distinguishing Features: tattoo on chest
    Clothing Style: always wearing a leather jacket

    Freestyle


    Austin was born on April 13, 1995 to Julianna and Tyler Blake. When Austin was 6, his younger sister Jasmine was born. However, he lost his mother that day due to complications while she was In labor. But he never blamed his sister for that. Even at a young age, he knew she wasnt to blame.

    He was always really close with jasmine, despite the age difference. He was closer to her than he was to anyone else. She was his best friend. And then she was gone.

    When Austin was 18, he got a call from his dad that jasmine had been in an accident of sorts. What his father said was an accident was actually an attack. His sister had been mauled by some sort of creature. And Austin snapped.

    Losing his sister turned him cold and heartless towards anything that wasnt human. He swore to find the sick creature that took his sister from him.

    Two years later, he met someone that made the pain a little bearable. Domonique. She was so vibrant and full of life. Just like Jasmine had been. They formed a bond and spent years on the road before Domonique decided it was time to move on and start her own path.
    Austin Blake
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Austin blake Tumblr_mar6h9t0Q21ra8x1ao7_500
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Sydney
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Austin blake 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Hunter
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 22
    Points : 26
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Mon Oct 12, 2020 9:30 pmPermalink
    Accepted


    Austin blake Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Austin blake Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Austin blake Keithgif3
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 800
    Points : 898
    badges :
    Austin blake Gryffi10Austin blake Capric10Austin blake Great-10 Austin blake Music-10Austin blake Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.