Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Eloisa Morais Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Eloisa Morais Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Eloisa Morais Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Eloisa Morais

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Ravenclaw Seventh Year
Quote
  • by Eloisa Morais Sat Oct 10, 2020 8:21 pmPermalink
    Eloisa Morais 1ca02c4dbdcf93ce04e8216089f51e5c

       
    Basics

       Name: Eloisa Morais
       Nicknames: El
       Titles: N/A
       Date of Birth: July 3, 2004
       Age: 16
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: Brazil
       Current Home: England
       Nationality: Brazilian
       School: Used to be Casteolbruxo, now Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
       Wand: Rainbow eucalyptus, unicorn hair, swishy, 10"

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Brunette
       Hair Style: Wavy
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Slim
       Height: 5'6
       Other Distinguishing Features: Some moles on various parts of her body
       Clothing Style: Think of a hippie middle school art teacher. That's literally how she dresses,

       
    Freestyle


       Once upon a time, we were a happy family. We were situated just outside of a jungle; many years and fond moments were spent adventuring through all those vines, tall grasses, and trees. There were so many beautiful and interesting animals and creatures to be seen. Brazil was our mother's home, and it was our home too. Even though my older brother, Javier, had gone to Romania for a time, it didn't feel like a change in the system at all. It only felt natural as he was entering a different phase of life. Everything was going well. Until the unthinkable happened.

    Now all of my siblings and I are stuck in England due to Javier having to rush and provide for us. This was an unnatural change. I feel out of balance. I feel off-center. I wasn't built for Hogwarts or the dreary weather that surrounded us year-round. I just hope we can find a new normal, but I will always yearn for the jungles of Brazil.
    Eloisa Morais
    badges
    Nickname : El
    Mini Ava : Eloisa Morais 5Z33i2
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 17
    Alias : Xaria
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Eloisa Morais 000000
    sexual orientation : Bisexual
    blood purity : Half-blood
    occupation : Student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 29
    Points : 33
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Fred Weasley II Sun Oct 11, 2020 12:38 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Fred Weasley II
    badges
    Nickname : Freddy
    Mini Ava : Eloisa Morais Fredgif3
    Quote : Drinks, Ducks and dOUBLE bARREL sHOTGUNS.
    Age : 21
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Single
    partner image : Haha
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 370
    Points : 412
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.