Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Hades Lestrange Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Hades Lestrange Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Hades Lestrange Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 6 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 6 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Hades Lestrange

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Criminal
Quote
  • by Hades Lestrange Fri Oct 09, 2020 6:55 pmPermalink
    Hades Lestrange 61Q5NfOdB0L._AC_SY741_

    Basics

    Name: Hades Lestrange
    Nicknames: N/A
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: May 23, 1994
    Age: 26
    Blood Status: Pureblood
    Hometown: Aberdeen, Scotland
    Current Home: Knockturn Alley, England
    Nationality: British
    School: (Slytherin alumni)
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 9, cherry, unicorn hair

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Raven hair
    Hair Style: Short
    Eye Color: Icy Blue
    Body Type: Muscular
    Height: 6,1
    Other Distinguishing Features: None
    Clothing Style: Casual and dark clothes, anything that fits his body

    Freestyle


    Being the son of Rabastan Lestrange was... hectic. Something that Hades could never understand was how his father didn't catch some kind of disease with all the woman he brought home, he didn't mind his father, when he was younger he loved his dad but eventually he got used to his dad not being around and not caring much about him in the long run. There were times where he caught himself calling his dad by his given name and not dad, but he switched it up every now and then to keep it interesting for sure.

    Hades got into some bad things, hell he even got locked behind bars in Azkaban but he was able to get out after two years since he had someone plant fake evidence on someone else to get him out of Azkaban and him out of it. Hades was good at being sneaky and covering his tracks, he is also very talented when it comes to playing the victim when 99% of the time he is the damn criminal.
    Hades Lestrange
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Hades Lestrange Giphy
    Age : 27
    Alias : Caroline
    Relationship Status : single
    partner image : Hades Lestrange 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Illegal/death eater
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 42
    Points : 50
    badges :
    Hades Lestrange Slythe10Hades Lestrange Gradu-10Hades Lestrange Great-10Hades Lestrange Appara10Hades Lestrange Deathe10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Cherry Weasley Fri Oct 09, 2020 8:18 pmPermalink
    Accepted
    Cherry Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : cherry
    Mini Ava : Hades Lestrange 5fkuL8
    Quote : i'm your cherry bomb
    Age : 19
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : married to louis
    partner image : Hades Lestrange 966afaeac1791443337181d3250bd611
    sexual orientation : bisexual
    blood purity : muggleborn
    occupation : ?
    galleons : ##
    Posts : 527
    Points : 569
    badges :
    Hades Lestrange Ravenc10Hades Lestrange Headbo10Hades Lestrange Astron10Hades Lestrange Gradu-10Hades Lestrange Unistu10Hades Lestrange Aquari10
    Hades Lestrange United11Hades Lestrange Appara10Hades Lestrange Weddin10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.