Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Ethan Layton Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Ethan Layton Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
X-Generation: An AU X-Men RP
by Guest Thu Sep 02, 2021 5:03 am
The Sorting Hat
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:48 pm
Face Claim
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:30 pm
Raven Brennan
by Raven Brennan Sun Aug 22, 2021 9:26 pm
Hogwarts High
by Guest Sat Aug 21, 2021 1:22 am
Morning After Game
by Aezoria Thu Aug 19, 2021 7:47 pm
information ((open))
by Edith Grayson Thu Aug 19, 2021 1:24 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Wed Aug 18, 2021 4:39 pm
Ethan Layton Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Ethan Layton

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Gryffindor Sixth Year
Quote
  • by Ethan Layton Fri Oct 02, 2020 9:05 amPermalink


    Basics

    Name: Ethan Charles Layton
    Nicknames: Charlie, Jersey
    Titles:
    Date of Birth: may 15, 2005
    Age: 15
    Blood Status: halfblood
    Hometown:
    Current Home: East Rutherford, New Jersey
    Nationality: Italian American
    School: Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: straight
    Wand: 12 inches, holly, phoenix feather

    Appearance

    Hair Color: brown
    Hair Style: shaggy sometimes with a beanie
    Eye Color: brown
    Body Type: muscular
    Height: 5'8
    Other Distinguishing Features: a heart melting smile
    Clothing Style: varies

    Freestyle


    Ethan is the only child of Emily and Charles Layton. His mother and father met when they were at Hogwarts together. They dated for a few years before trying the knot and starting a family. However due to complications with his birth his mother was no longer able to concieve, hence why Ethan grew up an only child.

    Growing up, Ethan tried to meet as many people as he could. He was always so bright and cheerful and out going. When he turned 7, he realized he loved music. So he learned to play the guitar. By the time he was 13, he had formed a band with some friends of his from Illvermony. He loved the connection he felt with his friends when they were on stage and he never wanted it to go away.

    When Ethan turned 15, his father got a job promotion and they all had to move to London. Which meant saying goodbye to his friends and everything he knew.  
    Ethan Layton
    badges
    Nickname : Text
    Mini Ava : Ethan Layton 000000
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 00
    Alias : Text
    Relationship Status : Text
    partner image : Ethan Layton 000000
    sexual orientation : Text
    blood purity : Text
    occupation : Text
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 78
    Points : 86
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Fri Oct 02, 2020 9:17 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Ethan Layton Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Ethan Layton Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 670
    Points : 768
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.