Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Bill Weasley  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Bill Weasley  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
muzik klazz
by Reed Jackson Yesterday at 12:27 pm
office hours ((open))
by Hermione Granger Sun Aug 01, 2021 9:28 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Sat Jul 31, 2021 10:12 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Sat Jul 31, 2021 4:19 pm
Zophiel (WIP)
by Zophiel Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:59 pm
Raven Avery
by Blanche Labelle Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:22 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Sora Galvoth Sat Jul 31, 2021 2:18 pm
Bill Weasley  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Bill Weasley

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Order of the Phoenix Member
Quote
  • by Bill Weasley Tue Sep 29, 2020 6:35 pmPermalink
    Bill Weasley  1280x720

       
    Basics

       Name: William Arthur Weasley
       Nicknames: Bill
       Titles:
       Date of Birth: November 29, 1970
       Age: 50
       Blood Status: Pureblood (with some werewolf traits)
       Hometown: Somewhere in England
       Current Home: Shell Cottage
       Nationality: English
       School: Hogwarts (Was in Gryffindor)
       Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
       Wand: Unknown

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Red
       Hair Style: Long, sometimes braided
       Eye Color: Blue-green
       Body Type: Lanky
       Height: 6'2
       Other Distinguishing Features: Scars on his face from Fenrir Greyback
       Clothing Style: A bit eccentric, but sharp and professional

       
    Freestyle


       September 1, 2014

    The day had finally come. His youngest child was going to be starting their next seven years at Hogwarts. It was a bittersweet moment as it meant all of his children were all growing up and will be out there in the world within the next few years. It was going to be surreal having an empty nest, but Bill figured it would be a great opportunity for him and Fleur to strengthen their bond.

    He was glad that Louis wouldn't be lonely on his venture to Hogwarts as he had both of his sisters and the cousins that were already there to help him out and show them around. Bill and Fleur didn't care which house Louis, like his sisters, was sorted in as they only cared for his well-being and happiness. They really wanted the best for their only son, especially now that he was entering this stage of life.

    As Louis began running off to catch the train, Bill yelled, "Do your best, we love you! Au revoir!"
    Bill Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : bill/william
    Mini Ava : Bill Weasley  Billav10
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 51
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : widowed
    partner image : Bill Weasley  5fkq4m
    sexual orientation : heterosexual
    blood purity : pureblood
    occupation : curse breaker
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 41
    Points : 47
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Louis Weasley Wed Sep 30, 2020 4:47 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Louis Weasley
    badges
    Nickname : Lou
    Mini Ava : Bill Weasley  Louis
    Quote : Smiling
    Age : 18
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Married
    partner image : Bill Weasley  Lbrpicon4
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 670
    Points : 768
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.