RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Jan. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» live it up ((open))
Andrew Garcia  EmptyToday at 9:04 am by Aquila Malfoy

» let me dream (Hugo)
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 11:20 am by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» poppies in the field ((open))
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 11:13 am by Reuben McDonald

» Open Mic (Main Thread & Sign Ups)
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 10:39 am by James Potter

» A...Sort of Date
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 10:35 am by Min-ji Baek

» every cloud is gray, with dreams of yesterday
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 10:24 am by James Potter

» Showing the ropes (Discordia)
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 9:13 am by Discordia Lestrange

» overpile and work regime (darcy)
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 8:55 am by Darcy Culkin

» The New Hire (Isabel)
Andrew Garcia  EmptyYesterday at 1:26 am by Liliana Walsh

Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Elysia Mort
Samara Dane
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Andrew Garcia

Go down

Andrew Garcia  Empty Andrew Garcia

Post by Andrew Garcia on Sat Sep 12, 2020 5:01 am

Andrew Garcia  F1gNNF

Basics

Name: Andrew Willaim Garcia
Nicknames: Andy, Drew
Titles:
Date of Birth:15th February 2005
Age: 15
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: Paris, French
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: British
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bi
Wand: 11inches, Phoneix feather, aspen

Appearance

Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Short and messy
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Slim/Muscular
Height: 5'8" (173)
Other Distinguishing Features: n/a
Clothing Style: He is someone who would wear jeans, t-shirts, jackets and sneakers in his free time. Suits and fancy clothes only when they are needed.

Freestyle

Andrew was born in Paris and raised there for his first three years of his life. He barely remembers anything about those years there. All he knows that his father died in some accident, her mother never went into details about it. That same year his little sister Claire was born. Someone who this guy always cared about till this day. Even if he hates showing it out. Anyways a few weeks after his father accident he and his mother moved to England where his mother parents lived. Claire was born already in England. The boy's life after that was good. He had a caring mother and grandparents but didn't mean he didn't become someone who loved troubles.

This guy here always managed to get into the troubles. Was it just some mischief he did or pranks on people. He didn't care. He just loved to cause troubles. He was someone who some people would say is bully even since he never cared what he said to people. He also loved to manipulate with people and be someone who people listened to. He had this some kind of little boys gang and he was the leader. They caused so much trouble all the time. Then again they had this one boy in their team who managed to talk authorities to believe that they didn't do anything at all.

When he reached eleven he got a letter from Hogwarts. Something that was no secret to Andrew anyway. He knew he has magic inside of him. His mother never did hide that side of her. Then again this helped him so much out when he caused troubles, even if he shouldn't have used magic in muggle world but he didn't care about it. Anyways once he went to Hogwarts his attitude never changed. He was still this troublemaking kid. To be honest over his a few years he has had even some detentions that this guy has lost count by now. But if you look at his grades then their good, how he has managed that you wonder now? Well, the boy asks some other kids to do his homework and then there is times when he actually studies too. Whenever he feels like but it happens barely. Also, he has pretty good memory even if he barely listens in the lessons.

So far he has managed to pass his every year but will he pass the fifth year? We will see the end of the school year.
Andrew Garcia
Slytherin Fifth Year
Alias : Destiny
Posts : 3
Goes By : Andy
Age : 15
Blood Status : Halfblood
Occupation : Student
Sexual Orientation : Bi
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Cody Christian

Back to top Go down

Andrew Garcia  Empty Re: Andrew Garcia

Post by Nimue on Sat Sep 12, 2020 9:12 am

Accepted


Andrew Garcia  Original
Nimue
Creature
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 66
Age : Ancient
Blood Status : Unknown
Occupation : Enchantress?
Sexual Orientation : Whoever captures her heart
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Face Claim : Roseanne Park

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum