Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Anelie Zaima  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

## monthback at it again at krispy kreme
13 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
7 OctubreLorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
RUTH was first established in 2016 waxing and waning as time passed by. Yet, it would always manage to rise again like a phoenix. RUTH is an alternate universe post-Potter RP with a focus on storytelling, character development, and collaboration. Thinking out of the box is encouraged as well as building off from the foundations of the initial seven books. Although other sites restrict you to just those books, we encourage looking at the extended universe for greater cultivation. The site is currently in the restoration period following the tumultuous Battle of Hogsmeade that took place back in March 2021. There are fears of an Azkaban breakout while there are rumors that some victims have reemerged from the dead. Where do you stand?
Anelie Zaima  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
Hide Your Heart (Pandora)
by Raven Avery Yesterday at 1:09 pm
garcon garcon ((open))
by Aezoria Tue Aug 03, 2021 5:28 pm
irons in the fire ((faye))
by Narkissos Jetson Tue Aug 03, 2021 5:25 pm
Just like you (Jaromir)
by Jaromir Krol Tue Aug 03, 2021 4:28 pm
Finding My Way Back Home
by Alessandro Jilani Tue Aug 03, 2021 2:55 pm
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
by James Potter Tue Aug 03, 2021 2:42 pm
starter ((raven))
by Cambyses Dracul Tue Aug 03, 2021 2:23 pm
bare it all (Nova)
by Nova Carrow Tue Aug 03, 2021 1:57 pm
silence finally in my head
by Harrison Jetson Mon Aug 02, 2021 3:45 pm
Anelie Zaima  Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco5_1280
Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am

Anelie Zaima

2 posters

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Hufflepuff Fourth Year
Quote
  • by Anelie Zaima Tue Sep 08, 2020 5:29 pmPermalink
    Anelie Zaima  Source

       
    Basics

       Name: Anelie Zaima
       Nicknames: Nellie
       Titles:
       Date of Birth: October 14, 2006
       Age: 14
       Blood Status: Half-blood
       Hometown: Linz, Austria
       Current Home: Edinburgh, Scotland
       Nationality: Austrian
       School: Hogwarts
       Sexual Orientation: Maybe pansexual?
       Wand: Apple, unicorn hair, 13". flexible

       
    Appearance

       Hair Color: Brown
       Hair Style: Coarse, kinky curls that are often somewhat cropped
       Eye Color: Brown
       Body Type: Skinny
       Height: 5'4
       Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
       Clothing Style: Comfy clothes like sweaters - usually with cute designs on them

       
    Freestyle


    Anelie Zaima  Tumblr_inline_ooonjgcOac1tz1kzq_400

       It was a nice beautiful day. The warmth from the sun contrasted the cold harshness of her home. Anelie, no matter how much she loved her family, didn't understand their intolerance. Why hate a group of people for something they can't control?

    She enjoyed spending time with her cousins; they were so much nicer and open. The cousin she was especially close to was Rike. They were like two peas in a pod when they were together. The two of them would always find flowers to make wishes on. If they saw a cute, furry animal, they'd try to coo and pet it.

    "I wish I could live with your side of the family."

    The smell of cookies. Love that filled up the whole house. The idea that everyone was equal.

    Anelie Zaima  Tumblr_og2zkyalk21vjcle6o3_500

    "Why are vampires savages?"

    To her immediate family, that'd be a stupid question. Wasn't it obvious why?

    "Do you feel this way about other creatures?"

    No response.

    "What have vampires ever done to you?"

    Too many questions were asked. It was time for early retirement.

    Until she got an answer, she would keep finding questions to ask.
    Anelie Zaima
    badges
    Nickname : nelie
    Mini Ava : Anelie Zaima  Tumblr_inline_pg6fw5yAOr1slbpsl_1280
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 14?
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : adoring sapphira
    partner image : Anelie Zaima  Tenor
    sexual orientation : pansexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : student
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 21
    Points : 27
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    University Student
    Quote
  • by Jovian Medina Wed Sep 09, 2020 3:27 amPermalink
    Accepted
    Jovian Medina
    badges
    Nickname : Jovi
    Mini Ava : Anelie Zaima  Jovigif
    Quote : Stares.
    Age : 19
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : Engaged to Hazel
    partner image : Anelie Zaima  Hazel
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Pureblood
    occupation : Uni Student
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 125
    Points : 145
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin coded by KilljoyCodes and modified by Xaria. The world of HP belongs to JKR and all other content belongs to the respectful members. No copyright infringement intended.