Running Up That Hill
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Jaromir Krol Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco4_1280
Log in

I forgot my password

Jaromir Krol Tumblr_pchoh0NViF1qgokjco1_1280
personal cathedrals ((azazel))
Jaromir Krol EmptyMon May 10, 2021 7:19 pm by James Potter

garcon garcon ((open))
Jaromir Krol EmptySat May 08, 2021 10:40 pm by Aezoria

profile testing
Jaromir Krol EmptyTue Apr 27, 2021 9:30 pm by James Potter

Fugue State [JCINK]
Jaromir Krol EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

Fugue State [JCINK]
Jaromir Krol EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

Jcink Move!
Jaromir Krol EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Jaromir Krol EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Selwyn

keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Jaromir Krol EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Selwyn

Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Jaromir Krol EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 7 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 7 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
affiliates

Jaromir Krol

Go down

Mini Ava
alias
Alias
age
Age
sexual orientation
sexual orientation
blood purity
blood purity
occupation
occupation
nickname
Nickname
posts
Posts
points
Points
galleons
galleons
Criminal
Quote
  • by Jaromir Krol Tue Sep 08, 2020 4:40 pmPermalink
    Jaromir Krol FMFppn

    Basics

    Name: Jaromir Stefek Krol
    Nicknames: Jarry if you want to annoy him?
    Titles: None
    Date of Birth: 29th December, 2002
    Age: 17
    Blood Status: Half-Blood
    Hometown: Slupsk, Poland
    Current Home: Orkney, Scotland
    Nationality: Polish
    School: Durmstrang, Hogwarts
    Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
    Wand: 11 3/4", Dragon Heartstring, Linden

    Appearance

    Hair Color: Black
    Hair Style: Straight, jaw-length
    Eye Color: Blue grey
    Body Type: Skinny, lanky
    Height: 6'3"
    Other Distinguishing Features: Really bad laugh
    Clothing Style: Literally wears jackets all year around. Hates leather. Likes lighter materials, except for coats / jackets, when he has the heaviest possible thing. Pretty casual style but hates trainers / sneakers.

    Freestyle


    Modern living has it's charms at times, but when I close my eyes I picture myself living in times of the past.

    I'm part of the great Roman empire, with a whip and a toga; lashing the heathens to the cross. I'm a Daimyo of Edo, with a thousand Samurai devotees: protecting the land and the trade routes with honour or death. I'm part of the British Empire, the USSR, the Zulu tribe of Southern Africa, Grindlewald's army, Voldemort's death eaters, musket-bearing, wand-sparking, heads on spikes, men in chains, fear and terror: all those good things lost.

    It is a natural disposition for humans to have enemies. When we have no enemies, we make them. They're not doing this right, they're not giving us enough, this group of people have more than those, let's blame the government, let's blame those believers, let's blame each other. On, and on, and on. There's no stopping it. At least I know who my enemies are, and at least my reason for hating them is perfectly justified: they walk in the night, they will hurt your children, they will drink your blood.

    But no. No.

    There is more sympathy for these creatures today than there would have been at any other point in history. No - I am the devil at work here, apparently, because I want to put an end to something that kills and slaughters for their own thirst and sometimes, entertainment.  

    Yes: I want them dead. I want them gone. I want their heads on display to serve as a reminder to all the others still prowling around. Biding their time.

    The Zaima's can't be trusted. They're all too soft. They will have two hunted to our twelve, and that's why we're here in Britain: to pick up the pieces.  
    Jaromir Krol
    badges
    Nickname : Jaro
    Mini Ava : Jaromir Krol Jaroav2
    Quote : Polish vampire hunter caught up with the death eaters.
    Age : 19
    Alias : Violet
    Relationship Status : In Relationship
    partner image : Jaromir Krol 000000
    sexual orientation : Heterosexual
    blood purity : Half-Blood
    occupation : Death Eater
    galleons : 10
    Posts : 96
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Mini Ava
    alias
    Alias
    age
    Age
    sexual orientation
    sexual orientation
    blood purity
    blood purity
    occupation
    occupation
    nickname
    Nickname
    posts
    Posts
    points
    Points
    galleons
    galleons
    Gryffindor Seventh Year
    Quote
  • by James Potter Wed Sep 09, 2020 7:56 amPermalink
    Accepted


    Jaromir Krol Keithgif12
    James Potter
    badges
    Nickname : jamesy
    Mini Ava : Jaromir Krol Keithgif11
    Quote : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Quisque mauris sapien, convallis id tristique quis, dapibus sit amet tortor.
    Age : 18
    Alias : xaria
    Relationship Status : confused af
    partner image : Jaromir Krol 000000
    sexual orientation : homosexual
    blood purity : half-blood
    occupation : 7th year
    galleons : Text
    Posts : 786
    badges :
    Jaromir Krol Gryffi10Jaromir Krol Capric10Jaromir Krol Great-10 Jaromir Krol Music-10Jaromir Krol Pride10
    Relationship Status
    partner image

    Back to top Go down

    Back to top


     
    Permissions in this forum:
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Skin codificada por KilljoyCodes. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.