RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Dec. 2020
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Jules

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» my horns and scales (nimue)
Hanna Skarbek EmptyToday at 11:58 am by Drogros

» it's what it is (james)
Hanna Skarbek EmptyToday at 10:39 am by James Potter

» Google searches
Hanna Skarbek EmptyToday at 10:07 am by Louis Weasley

» morning dew ((open))
Hanna Skarbek EmptyToday at 8:49 am by Nimue

» You've got to be kidding (Faye)
Hanna Skarbek EmptyToday at 7:20 am by Faye Phiera

» Let's dance (Jaromir)
Hanna Skarbek EmptyYesterday at 7:22 pm by Carina Malfoy

» owls from last night
Hanna Skarbek EmptyYesterday at 1:37 pm by Andrea Ross

» Draught of Living Dead (Carina, Professor Maddox)
Hanna Skarbek EmptyYesterday at 1:28 pm by Carina Malfoy

» Lesson 1 (year 5-7)
Hanna Skarbek EmptyYesterday at 1:12 pm by Andrea Ross

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 1 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

Nimue

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor15
Hufflepuff10
Ravenclaw11
Slytherin14
Total #50
spotlights
Summer Callahan
Kyler Cartwright
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com
affiliates
RPG Initiative

Hanna Skarbek

Go down

Hanna Skarbek Empty Hanna Skarbek

Post by Hanna Skarbek on Fri Sep 04, 2020 3:27 pm

Hanna Skarbek Original

Basics

Name: Hanna Vienna Skarbek
Nicknames: (If any)
Titles:
Date of Birth: 21st December 1991
Age: 28
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: Austrian-Irish
School: Hogwarts (Former Hufflepuff)
Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
Wand: 9 inches, Ebony, Unicorn Tail Hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Long and Styled
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.8
Other Distinguishing Features: Her brown eyes.
Clothing Style: Casual

Freestyle


From a young age Hanna knew just what perfection meant. Her mother had been a lady who was married to a muggle business guru. She was supposed to marry a pureblood, but due to her looks and weight, that didn’t happen. Therefore Hanna from day one was reminded just how important it was to please a man.

Her mother hoped to marry her off once she was old enough, even Hanna knew her attraction to women from a young age. Although she was always one who was notorious for being a people pleaser from growing up. She wore the appearance well, and when she attended Hogwarts, it was no lie she seeked to please. She was sorted into Hufflepuff, and would be where she would meet the man who she would end having a child with not long after she was a student at Hogwarts, and how it was where she had her first reality.

A reality where her mother wanted to marry her off, and not care about her rights. She was a star student during her days, and would end up becoming Head Girl with all her abilities with her two classes being History of Magic and Potions. She ended up getting married after the man who she was supposed to marry her had punched her in the face, and ran away with the father of her unborn child where she moved to America for a time.

In America she studied at James Sayre, all while trying to take care of a child. Once she graduated from college, she would end up going to teach Potions at Ilvermorny, and where she would end up having her second child. A child that would end up being a the spark that ended her marriage, and where she decided to leave America.

A year after she had her second child, she left to go teach at Hogwarts. Where she had to take the position of History of Magic, after Professor Binns had sent her a message to come and teach which she decided she would do with hopes to become a Potion Master. She was skilled at both subjects, and once she was there. Her marriage was ended, and she finally decided to come out as being homosexual. A thing that her daughter was extremely supportive of and had promised to help her along the way.

Now she is the History of Magic Professor, despite her wanting to one day become Potions Master at Hogwarts, but the fact went to someone who found to be unexperienced. She is trying her best to one day take it spot while also trying to raise her son and daughter, and hopes of one day finding love of some sort, and also being good at her job. This is where she has graduated and she wants to make the most out of it.
Hanna Skarbek
Hogwarts Professor
Alias : Marni
Posts : 1
Goes By : Hanna
Age : 28
Blood Status : Halfblood
Occupation : History of Magic Professor
Sexual Orientation : Homosexual
Relationship Status : Single
Faction : Neutral
Patronus : Fox Terrier
Face Claim : Jodie Comer

Back to top Go down

Hanna Skarbek Empty Re: Hanna Skarbek

Post by Victoire Weasley on Fri Sep 04, 2020 3:47 pm

Accepted


Hanna Skarbek Vicsig10Hanna Skarbek Vicsig11
I'm in your eyes
In a crashing wave
Victoire Weasley
University Student
Alias : Xaria
Posts : 175
Goes By : Vic
Age : 20
Blood Status : Half-blood
Occupation : University Student
Sexual Orientation : Bisexual
Relationship Status : Doting on mushrooms/???
Faction : Order of the Phoenix
Face Claim : Peggy Lipton

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum