RPG Rating 3 2 3 Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch Accounts



current time
Apr. 2021
staff

Admin Xaria

Admin Violet
Latest topics
» Fugue State [JCINK]
Tilda Raywood EmptySat Jan 09, 2021 9:29 am by Guest

» Fugue State [JCINK]
Tilda Raywood EmptySat Dec 12, 2020 4:05 pm by Guest

» Jcink Move!
Tilda Raywood EmptyMon Dec 07, 2020 11:35 am by Louis Weasley

» Better Off Dead (Tabby)
Tilda Raywood EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:12 am by Emerald Cartwright

» keeping up with the- (cartwrights)
Tilda Raywood EmptySat Dec 05, 2020 6:06 am by Emerald Cartwright

» Renacida RPG (JCINK Premium)
Tilda Raywood EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 3:03 pm by Guest

» take the time ((open))
Tilda Raywood EmptyFri Dec 04, 2020 2:39 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» sweet ((open))
Tilda Raywood EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 3:06 pm by Reuben McDonald

» common thief ((open))
Tilda Raywood EmptyThu Dec 03, 2020 2:55 pm by Aezoria

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

Most users ever online was 139 on Wed Jul 03, 2019 9:12 am
Gryffindor22
Hufflepuff14
Ravenclaw12
Slytherin20
Total #68
spotlights
Bill Weasley
Amara Jordan
Credits
Skin & graphics made by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
Icons made by Dave Gandy from www.flaticon.com. Badge Icons made by Smashicons & Freepik from www.flaticon.com.
affiliates

Tilda Raywood

Go down

Tilda Raywood Empty Tilda Raywood

Post by Tilda Raywood on Fri Sep 04, 2020 2:17 pm

Tilda Raywood 4ni2d9bukz231

Basics

Name: Tilda Vivienne Raywood
Nicknames: Tilly
Titles:
Date of Birth: September 15, 2004
Age: 16
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Portmeriron, Wales
Current Home: Portmeriron, Wales
Nationality: French-Welsh
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: 11 inches, Apple, Veela Hair

Appearance

Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Long and Straight
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.9
Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
Clothing Style: She dresses with a bit of a 70s and 90s vibe with it.

Freestyle


I always knew I would one day end up doing great things. Out of all my siblings, I am the most determined out of my siblings, and unlike the rest of them. I know how to keep it from getting to my head and not being a bratty ass rich person. Yeah my older sister has that role, and is slowly the psychopath like my mother.

She is just like her, and then you have me.

I’d rather spend my life rocking out to some rockers from the 90s, and spend my life wishing I could be Kurt Cobain. Yeah my favorite band is Nirvana, and also my entire life story. I feel for Kurt Cobain, he had so many expectations placed upon him. Then ended up killing himself, yeah that feels like my life. My mother says I am going to follow Pureblood philosophy, yeah where is that going to get me.

Married and carrying my husband's seed. Yeah I don’t think so.

The idea of marriage makes me sick, and once I am 17. I got all the plans to move out to my house, and finish out my school years. Dad says I got a lot and as much as my mother hates it, he supports my endeavors. Although he is still a purist, I can tolerate him. It’s my mother who runs the house, and I have no time

She says I got a suitor, and I have no intentions of marrying him. My life is dedicated to rocking out and playing Quidditch. Also trying to apartment hunt for once I am old enough to move out, and use my dad money to get my own place.

Sorry Avice sweetie! You aloof psycho mother.
Tilda Raywood
Gryffindor Fifth Year
Alias :
Marni
Posts :
51
Goes By :
Tilly
Age :
16
Blood Status :
Pureblood
Occupation :
Prefect and Keeper
Sexual Orientation :
Bisexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Order
Patronus :
Brown Hare
Face Claim :
Sophie Turner
Badges :
Tilda Raywood Virgo10Tilda Raywood Great-10Tilda Raywood Gryffi10Tilda Raywood Dada10Tilda Raywood Prefec10Tilda Raywood Brooms11Tilda Raywood Pride10Tilda Raywood Phoeni10

Back to top Go down

Tilda Raywood Empty Re: Tilda Raywood

Post by Camille Voclain on Fri Sep 04, 2020 3:11 pm

Accepted


Tilda Raywood Tumblr_mgrxahAeDw1qjsaj0o1_500
Camille Voclain
Hogwarts Head
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
121
Goes By :
Camille, Cami
Age :
33
Blood Status :
Half-blood
Occupation :
Hogwarts Headmistress
Sexual Orientation :
Homosexual
Relationship Status :
Single
Faction :
Order of the Phoenix
Patronus :
Dove
Face Claim :
britney spears
Badges :
Tilda Raywood Leo10Tilda Raywood France10Tilda Raywood Veela111Tilda Raywood Transf10Tilda Raywood Prefec10Tilda Raywood Gradu-10Tilda Raywood Hedtch10Tilda Raywood Pride10Tilda Raywood Snowfl10Tilda Raywood Hot-tu10Tilda Raywood Tent10

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum